Form D · Other Technology
Aseko, Inc.
Atlanta, GA · CIK 0001369701
Offering snapshot reported Sep 25, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $10M Offering amount: $10M
- Investors reported
- 17 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $1 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Dec 23, 2024 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25, 2026 | Initial | $9,999,996 | No comparison | 17 | SEC filing |
| Aug 14, 2023 | Amendment | $19,352,750 | $5,107,900vs Jul 13, 2023 | 22 | SEC filing |
| Jul 13, 2023 | Amendment | $14,244,850 | $3,000,000vs Jun 8, 2023 | 21 | SEC filing |
| Jun 8, 2023 | Amendment | $11,244,850 | $1,992,100vs Nov 18, 2022 | 21 | SEC filing |
| Nov 18, 2022 | Initial | $9,252,750 | No comparison | 17 | SEC filing |
| May 29, 2020 | Initial | $5,999,999 | No comparison | 27 | SEC filing |
| Oct 15, 2019 | Initial | $6,411,522 | No comparison | 21 | SEC filing |
| Jul 31, 2019 | Initial | $1,375,000 | No comparison | 13 | SEC filing |
| Apr 9, 2018 | Initial | $4,703,605 | No comparison | 23 | SEC filing |
| Jun 7, 2017 | Initial | $4,062,500 | No comparison | 33 | SEC filing |
| Mar 21, 2016 | Initial | $4,999,865 | No comparison | 36 | SEC filing |
| Aug 20, 2015 | Amendment | $5,100,000 | $2,600,000vs Feb 27, 2015 | 14 | SEC filing |
| Feb 27, 2015 | Initial | $2,500,000 | No comparison | 11 | SEC filing |
| Aug 14, 2014 | Initial | $2,500,000 | No comparison | 10 | SEC filing |
| Nov 13, 2013 | Initial | $2,971,815 | No comparison | 19 | SEC filing |
| Jul 15, 2013 | Initial | $3,499,997 | No comparison | 19 | SEC filing |
| Nov 16, 2012 | Initial | $1,475,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Nov 16, 2012 | Initial | $2,525,000 | No comparison | 34 | SEC filing |
| Sep 16, 2011 | Initial | $8,273,078 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jun 9, 2011 | Initial | $2,000,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| May 27, 2011 | Initial | $462,150 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 13, 2011 | Initial | $100,000 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Jul 13, 2009 | Initial | $131,415 | No comparison | 15 | SEC filing |
| Jun 2, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jun 23, 2006 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Security to be acquired
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-598889
The Initial Closing included a Series K-1 tranche ($27,230,200.18 converted from convertible notes, not a cash investment). Series K-1 amounts are excluded from cash totals above.
Source: Form D, filed Sep 25, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| John Beneke | Executive |
| Bruce Bode | Director |
| Robert Booth | Executive |
| Robby Booth | Executive |
| Donald M. Casey | Director |
| Patrick F Cua | Director, Executive |
| Deborah Dean | Director |
| Joseph Diver | Executive |
| Scott Fischell | Director |
| Tim A. Fischell | Director |
| Robert Fischell | Director, Executive |
| Jay Fleischman | Director |
| Eddie Floyd | Director |
| Edward Floyd | Director |
| Daniel Frank | Director |
| Danny Frank | Director |
| Paul Fulchino | Director |
| Edmond Furlong | Director, Executive |
| Scott Gottlieb | Director |
| Sue Grady | Executive |
| Randy Hawkins | Executive |
| Randall Hawkins | Executive |
| Gregory Howard | Executive |
| Greg Howard | Executive |
| Robert Leonard | Director, Executive |
| William Matthews | Executive |
| Bill Matthews | Executive |
| Raymie Mc Farland | Executive |
| Matthew Mc Pherson | Executive |
| Andrew R Midler | Director |
| Molly O'neill | Director |
| Cheryl Pegus | Director |
| Megan Pietropaolo | Executive |
| Robert Rosen | Director |
| Charlie Dorn Smith | Director |
| Lionel Sterling | Director |
| Trefor Thomas | Director, Executive |
| Phillip D. Torrence | Executive |
| Phil Torrence | Executive |
| Lynn Vogel | Director |
| Stephen Wallack | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Other Technology (See others in industry)
Address:
2300 Windy Ridge Pkwy Se Suite S 1125
Atlanta, GA, 30339
Atlanta, GA, 30339