Form D · Other Investment Fund
ASP (Feeder) Asia Fund II LP
Chicago, IL · CIK 0001993353
Offering snapshot reported Sep 28, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $35M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 3 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jul 11, 2024 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$30,000,000 → $35,000,000
- Reported investors2 → 3
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | Amendment | $35,000,000 | $5,000,000vs Aug 28, 2026 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Amendment | $30,000,000 | $20,000,000vs Sep 26, 2025 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Sep 26, 2025 | Amendment | $10,000,000 | $0vs Jun 20, 2025 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 20, 2025 | Amendment | $10,000,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jul 3, 2024 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Other
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-517806
Limited Partnership Interests
Source: Form D, filed Sep 28, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
ASP (FEEDER) ASIA FUND II LP
Investment adviser: ADAMS STREET PARTNERS, LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Jun 17, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2091189 · Jun 17, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1585997221
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Adams Street Partners, Llc | Director |
| Jeffrey B. Akers | Executive |
| Asp Pe Management Llc | Director |
| Stephen Baranowski | Executive |
| David J. Brett | Executive |
| Sara R. Dasse | Executive |
| Jeffrey T. Diehl | Executive |
| Miguel Gonzalo | Executive |
| Brijesh Jeevarathnam | Executive |
| Alec Kersman | Executive |
| Michael Kurlander | Executive |
| Mike Kurlander | Executive |
| Eric R. Mansell | Executive |
| Steven Montag | Executive |
| Robin Murray | Executive |
| Kevin O'donnell | Executive |
| Alicia Pando | Executive |
| William Sacher | Executive |
| James Walker | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Chicago, IL, 60606