Form D · Other Investment Fund
ASP (Feeder) Co-Investment Fund VI B LP
Chicago, IL · CIK 0002043861
Offering snapshot reported Jun 2, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $369M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 16 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Nov 15, 2024 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported investors0 → 16
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2, 2025 | Amendment | $368,500,000 | No comparison | 16 | SEC filing |
| Nov 12, 2024 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Other
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0 (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0 (estimated)
- Form D file number
- 021-529178
Issuer is a feeder fund of Adams Street Co-Investment Fund VI B LP.
Limited Partnership Interests
The entities in Item 12 will each receive a fee for certain investors investing in the Issuer and/or an affiliated fund of the Issuer in an amount equal to a percentage of such investors' commitments to the Issuer and/or an affiliated fund of the Issuer.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Fund Genesis Limited | None | |
| Alpine Capital Advisors SpA | None | |
| Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC | 149777 | |
| Thomas Investors Partners SAS | None | |
| Shinhan Securities Co., Ltd. | None | |
| J.P. Morgan Securities LLC | 79 |
Source: Form D, filed Jun 2, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
ASP (FEEDER) CO-INVESTMENT FUND VI B LP
Investment adviser: ADAMS STREET PARTNERS, LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Jun 17, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2091189 · Jun 17, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8428329585
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| N/A Adams Street Partners, Llc | Director |
| Jeffrey B. Akers | Executive |
| N/A Asp Pe Management Llc | Director |
| Stephen Baranowski | Executive |
| David J. Brett | Executive |
| Sara R. Dasse | Executive |
| Jeffrey T. Diehl | Executive |
| Miguel Gonzalo | Executive |
| Brijesh Jeevarathnam | Executive |
| Mike Kurlander | Executive |
| Eric R. Mansell | Executive |
| Robin Murray | Executive |
| Kevin O'donnell | Executive |
| Alicia Pando | Executive |
| William Sacher | Executive |
| James Walker | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Chicago, IL, 60606