Form D · Other Energy
ATHENA GOLD CORP
White Rock, A1 · CIK 0001304409
Offering snapshot reported Dec 23, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $459K Offering amount: $644K
- Investors reported
- 12 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Nov 19, 2025 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 23, 2025 | Initial | $459,448 | No comparison | 12 | SEC filing |
| Dec 9, 2024 | Amendment | $508,005 | $77,000vs Oct 30, 2024 | 11 | SEC filing |
| Oct 30, 2024 | Initial | $431,005 | No comparison | 11 | SEC filing |
| Jan 18, 2024 | Initial | $148,067 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Apr 14, 2023 | Amendment | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Mar 28, 2023 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Sep 22, 2022 | Initial | $51,563 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Apr 14, 2022 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| May 26, 2021 | Initial | $280,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Oct 19, 2020 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Mar 25, 2011 | Initial | $607,500 | No comparison | 15 | SEC filing |
| Apr 22, 2010 | Amendment | $200,000 | $90,500vs Feb 11, 2010 | 8 | SEC filing |
| Feb 11, 2010 | Initial | $109,500 | No comparison | 7 | SEC filing |
| Oct 17, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Oct 17, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jul 26, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Mar 6, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Option to acquire, Security to be acquired
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-567990
Based on Bank of Canada exchange rate on December 18, 2025 of $1 = $0.7154
Source: Form D, filed Dec 23, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| David Goodman | Director |
| John Hiner | Director |
| Markus Janser | Director |
| Koby Kushner | Director, Executive |
| Tyler Minnick | Executive |
| John Power | Director, Executive |
| Brian Power | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Other Energy (See others in industry)
Address:
Suite 204, 1497 Martin Street
White Rock, A1, V4B3WB
Phone: 604-306-8854
White Rock, A1, V4B3WB
Phone: 604-306-8854