Form D · Hedge Fund
Atreides Foundation Fund, LP
Boston, MA · CIK 0001777465
Offering snapshot reported May 29, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $1.89B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 692 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- May 15, 2019 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$217,853,020 → $1,888,020,794
- Reported investors52 → 692
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 29, 2026 | Amendment | $1,888,020,794 | $1,670,167,774vs May 29, 2019 | 692 | SEC filing |
| May 30, 2025 | Amendment | $1,786,718,785 | $130,480,101vs May 31, 2023 | 599 | SEC filing |
| May 30, 2024 | Amendment | $1,734,183,684 | $77,945,000vs May 31, 2023 | 559 | SEC filing |
| May 31, 2023 | Amendment | $1,656,238,684 | $63,352,326vs Jun 1, 2022 | 535 | SEC filing |
| Jun 1, 2022 | Amendment | $1,592,886,358 | $370,549,602vs May 28, 2021 | 508 | SEC filing |
| May 28, 2021 | Amendment | $1,222,336,756 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| May 29, 2020 | Amendment | $373,354,286 | $155,501,266vs May 29, 2019 | 89 | SEC filing |
| May 29, 2019 | Initial | $217,853,020 | No comparison | 52 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund, Other
- Exemptions
- 3C.7, 06b, 3C
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0 (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-340633
The total amount sold and the number of investors do not take withdrawals into consideration.
Limited Partnership Interests. The minimum investment of $3,000,000 may be reduced at the sole discretion of the General Partner.
The placement agents listed in Item 12 shall be paid a fee based on a fee schedule. These fees are offset against the management fees payable by the Issuer.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| ABG, LLC | 167190 | |
| Jefferies LLC | 2347 | |
| Morgan Stanley | 149777 |
Source: Form D, filed May 29, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
ATREIDES FOUNDATION FUND, LP
Investment adviser: ATREIDES MANAGEMENT, LP
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 28, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2129624 · Aug 28, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-3890794182
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| N/A Atreides Foundation Fund Gp Llc | Executive |
| N/A Atreides Management, Lp | Promoter |
| Gavin Seth Baker | Executive, Promoter |
| Laura Malone | Executive |
| Dunyelle Rosen | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Boston, MA, 02110