Form D · Hedge Fund

Bay Point Capital Partners, LP

Atlanta, GA · CIK 0001569080

Offering snapshot reported Sep 8, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$170M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
252
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$250K
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Feb 1, 2013
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$85.2M$170MSep 5, 2025: $167,559,645.00Sep 5, 2025Sep 8, 2026: $170,302,645.00Sep 8, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$167,559,645 → $170,302,645

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Sep 8, 2026Amendment$170,302,645$2,743,000vs Sep 5, 2025252SEC filing
Sep 5, 2025Amendment$167,559,645No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Sep 6, 2024Amendment$158,537,045$9,399,234vs Sep 5, 2023230SEC filing
Sep 5, 2023Amendment$149,137,811$11,028,876vs Sep 12, 2022223SEC filing
Sep 12, 2022Amendment$138,108,935$13,455,028vs Sep 2, 2021213SEC filing
Sep 2, 2021Amendment$124,653,907No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Sep 10, 2020Amendment$114,422,871$0vs Jul 9, 2020184SEC filing
Jul 9, 2020Amendment$114,422,871$67,836,535vs Jul 3, 2019184SEC filing
Jul 3, 2019Amendment$46,586,336-$33,979,971vs Apr 11, 201863SEC filing
Apr 11, 2018Amendment$80,566,307$31,807,249vs Apr 13, 201779SEC filing
Apr 13, 2017Amendment$48,759,058$20,159,058vs Feb 8, 201679SEC filing
Feb 8, 2016Amendment$28,600,000$17,350,000vs Feb 12, 201338SEC filing
Feb 12, 2013Initial$11,250,000No comparison3SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.1
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$500K (estimated)
Finders' fees
$0 (estimated)
Form D file number
021-191739

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
Paul Sands4464671Enclave Capital, LLC · CRD 22732
Stephen Marks1181722Enclave Capital, LLC · CRD 22732
Stephen Feid1123322GT SECURITIES, INC. · CRD 116012
Richard Klitzberg4395917Enclave Capital LLC · CRD 22732
Christopher Caputo3074531HOLLISTER ASSOCIATES, LLC · CRD 173366
Craig Millikin2353801HOLLISTER ASSOCIATES, LLC · CRD 173366

Source: Form D, filed Sep 8, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

BAY POINT CAPITAL PARTNERS, L.P.

Investment adviser: BAY POINT ADVISORS, LLC

Gross asset value
$84.8M
Beneficial owners
98
ADV minimum commitment
$250K

Reported in Form ADV on Mar 27, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator TRIDENT FUND SERVICES, INC. ATLANTA, Georgia, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor KPMG ATLANTA, Georgia, United States
Custodian BMO HARRIS BANK CHICAGO, Illinois, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian INSPIRA FINANCIAL OAK BROOK, Illinois, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian NORTHBROOK BANK & TRUST CHICAGO, Illinois, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer ARKADIOS CAPITAL ATLANTA, Georgia, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer ENCLAVE CAPITAL LLC BOCA RATON, Florida, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer EQUUS FINANCIAL CONSULTING LLC NEW CANAAN, Connecticut, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer GT SECURITIES, INC. LOS ANGELES, California, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer HOLLISTER ASSOCIATES, LLC MOUNT PLEASANT, South Carolina, United States Related to adviser: No
Prime broker INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC GREENWICH, Connecticut, United States
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
Yes
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
Yes

KPMG
PCAOB 185

BMO HARRIS BANK
LEI 3Y4U8VZURTYWI1W2K376

NORTHBROOK BANK & TRUST
LEI CLHA5EVJO4FMZ2WOBV70

ARKADIOS CAPITAL
CRD 282710 · SEC 8-69729

ENCLAVE CAPITAL LLC
CRD 22732 · SEC 8-39592

EQUUS FINANCIAL CONSULTING LLC
CRD 131449 · SEC 8-66467

GT SECURITIES, INC.
CRD 116012 · SEC 8-53527

HOLLISTER ASSOCIATES, LLC
CRD 173366 · SEC 8-69538

INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC
CRD 36418 · SEC 8-47257

Filing source

Form ADV 2058665 · Mar 27, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-2761619862

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Charles Andros Executive, Promoter
N/A Bay Point Advisors, Llc Promoter
Greg Jacobs Executive, Promoter
James Kauffmann Executive, Promoter

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
3050 Peachtree Road Nw Suite 740
Atlanta, GA, 30305