Form D · Private Equity Fund
BC SCHOOLHOUSE INVESTORS, LLC
Denver, CO · CIK 0001888784
Offering snapshot reported Aug 19, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $26.9M Offering amount: $26.9M
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 19, 2025 | Initial | $26,910,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Nov 19, 2024 | Initial | $8,000,000 | No comparison | 23 | SEC filing |
| Aug 22, 2024 | Amendment | $4,855,000 | $0vs Feb 28, 2024 | 17 | SEC filing |
| Aug 22, 2024 | Amendment | $8,000,000 | $0vs Feb 28, 2024 | 18 | SEC filing |
| Aug 22, 2024 | Amendment | $1,000,000 | $0vs Feb 28, 2024 | 16 | SEC filing |
| Feb 28, 2024 | Amendment | $8,000,000 | $0vs Nov 19, 2021 | 18 | SEC filing |
| Feb 28, 2024 | Amendment | $1,000,000 | $0vs Jan 12, 2023 | 16 | SEC filing |
| Feb 28, 2024 | Amendment | $4,855,000 | $0vs Sep 14, 2022 | 17 | SEC filing |
| Jan 12, 2023 | Initial | $1,000,000 | No comparison | 16 | SEC filing |
| Sep 14, 2022 | Initial | $4,855,000 | No comparison | 17 | SEC filing |
| Nov 19, 2021 | Initial | $8,000,000 | No comparison | 18 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-555166
Source: Form D, filed Aug 19, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
BC SCHOOLHOUSE INVESTORS, LLC - LEXINGTON
Investment adviser: BEAR CREEK ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $0
- Beneficial owners
- 18
- ADV minimum commitment
- $50K
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 24, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- Yes
UMB BANK, N.A.
LEI VNOO6EITDJ2YUEBMSZ83
Filing source
Form ADV 2061069 · Mar 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6698678012
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Joseph Roddy | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Denver, CO, 80202