Form D · Other Energy
Bell Copper Corp
Vancouver, A1 · CIK 0001477201
Offering snapshot reported Jun 16, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $0 Offering amount: $1.5M
- Investors reported
- 7 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- May 14, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 16, 2026 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 7 | SEC filing |
| Jun 21, 2024 | Initial | $83,491 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Sep 8, 2023 | Initial | $147,800 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Feb 10, 2023 | Initial | $99,947 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jul 7, 2022 | Initial | $456,093 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Jun 24, 2022 | Initial | $138,948 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Jun 16, 2022 | Initial | $37,804 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jun 14, 2022 | Initial | $199,685 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 13, 2022 | Initial | $107,497 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Jun 13, 2022 | Amendment | $107,497 | $0vs Jun 13, 2022 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Jul 14, 2021 | Initial | $945,301 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jul 12, 2021 | Initial | $302,241 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 14, 2015 | Initial | $10,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 2, 2015 | Initial | $30,195 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| May 18, 2011 | Initial | $3,240,000 | No comparison | 39 | SEC filing |
| Mar 25, 2010 | Initial | $1,498,220 | No comparison | 15 | SEC filing |
| Dec 3, 2009 | Initial | $426,870 | No comparison | 13 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Debt, Option to acquire, Security to be acquired
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-587577
CDN $2,052,000.00 based on Bank of Canada (the "Bank") rate of CDN $0.7286 on May 14, 2026.
Source: Form D, filed Jun 16, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Jack Andreazza | Executive |
| John Andreazza | Executive |
| Deborah Battiston | Executive |
| Stan Bharti | Director |
| Chad Boyko | Director |
| Chadwick Boyko | Director |
| Kieth Droste | Director |
| Don Dudek | Director |
| Gordon Fretwell | Director |
| Jonathan Godbe | Director |
| William Harper | Director |
| William Hart | Director |
| Brian Leeners | Director, Executive |
| Steve Manz | Executive |
| Timothy Marsh | Director, Executive |
| Eugene Schmidt | Director |
| Geoff Snow | Director |
| Mario Stifano | Director |
| Annie Storey | Director |
| Richard Ternieden | Director |
| Michael Werner | Director, Executive |
| Pamela White | Executive |
| W. Glen Zinn | Director |
| Glen Zinn | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Other Energy (See others in industry)
Address:
Suite 2700, The Stack 1133 Melville Street
Vancouver, A1, V6E 4E5
Phone: 1 800 418 8250
Vancouver, A1, V6E 4E5
Phone: 1 800 418 8250