Form D · Environmental Services
BION ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES INC
Old Bethpage, NY · CIK 0000875729
Offering snapshot reported Feb 2, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $25K Offering amount: $3M
- Investors reported
- 1 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jan 27, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2, 2026 | Initial | $25,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Aug 20, 2025 | Initial | $50,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jun 12, 2025 | Initial | $50,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Feb 20, 2025 | Initial | $25,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Dec 20, 2024 | Initial | $25,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 10, 2024 | Initial | $100,000 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Feb 1, 2024 | Initial | $10,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 2, 2024 | Initial | $300,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Dec 27, 2023 | Initial | $75,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 10, 2023 | Initial | $1,500,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Mar 10, 2023 | Initial | $320,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 3, 2023 | Amendment | $2,000,000 | $1,800,000vs Jan 3, 2023 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 3, 2023 | Initial | $200,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jul 7, 2022 | Initial | $300,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Mar 29, 2021 | Initial | $300,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Feb 22, 2021 | Initial | $150,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jan 8, 2021 | Initial | $100,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Sep 22, 2020 | Initial | $25,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Feb 25, 2020 | Initial | $75,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Aug 21, 2019 | Initial | $10,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| May 31, 2019 | Initial | $25,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Feb 13, 2019 | Amendment | $260,000 | $60,000vs Jan 16, 2019 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Jan 16, 2019 | Initial | $200,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Sep 12, 2018 | Initial | $25,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jul 26, 2018 | Amendment | $60,000 | $0vs Jul 19, 2018 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jul 19, 2018 | Initial | $60,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 13, 2018 | Initial | $1,840 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Mar 7, 2018 | Initial | $40,001 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Feb 14, 2018 | Initial | $95,000 | No comparison | 16 | SEC filing |
| Oct 23, 2017 | Amendment | $6,000 | $0vs Oct 11, 2017 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 11, 2017 | Initial | $6,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 30, 2017 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Feb 10, 2017 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Oct 12, 2016 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Aug 31, 2016 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jul 20, 2016 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Apr 27, 2016 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Feb 4, 2016 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Nov 6, 2015 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| May 15, 2015 | Amendment | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| May 14, 2015 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Feb 4, 2015 | Amendment | $0 | No comparison | 24 | SEC filing |
| Oct 27, 2014 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Dec 9, 2013 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Oct 1, 2013 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jul 2, 2013 | Amendment | $0 | No comparison | 8 | SEC filing |
| Jul 2, 2013 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Apr 9, 2013 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Nov 14, 2012 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jun 11, 2012 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Mar 14, 2012 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 26, 2012 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Sep 22, 2011 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Sep 22, 2011 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| May 23, 2011 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Apr 29, 2011 | Amendment | $590,000 | $50,000vs Mar 18, 2011 | 0 | SEC filing |
| Mar 18, 2011 | Amendment | $540,000 | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 19, 2011 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Nov 1, 2010 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Oct 27, 2010 | Amendment | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Oct 27, 2010 | Amendment | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Oct 26, 2010 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Oct 18, 2010 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Apr 26, 2010 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Nov 20, 2009 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jun 8, 2009 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Mar 20, 2009 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Dec 3, 2008 | Initial | $105,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 23, 2006 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Dec 19, 2005 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- $90K (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-572093
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| KCD Financial | 127473 |
Source: Form D, filed Feb 2, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
AVSF - CALA HEALTH 2024, LLC
Investment adviser: ALUMNI VENTURES, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $289K
- Beneficial owners
- 28
- ADV minimum commitment
- $10K
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 24, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Filing source
Form ADV 2067584 · Mar 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-9771752812
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Dominic Bassani | Executive |
| George Bloom | Executive |
| Northrop Jon | Director, Executive |
| Jon Northrop | Director |
| Jere Northrop | Director, Executive |
| William E O'neill | Director, Executive |
| Stephen Posner | Director |
| Jeremy Rowland | Executive |
| William Rupp | Director |
| Edward Schafer | Director |
| Gregory Schoener | Director, Executive |
| Stephen Craig Scott | Director, Executive |
| Mark A Smith | Director, Executive |
| Turk Stovall | Director |
| Robert Weerts | Director |
| Salvatore Zizza | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Environmental Services (See others in industry)
Address:Old Bethpage, NY, 11804