Form D · Investing
Boston Common International Catholic SRI Fund LLC
Boston, MA · CIK 0001416105
Offering snapshot reported Oct 5, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $175K Offering amount: $80M
- Investors reported
- 1 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $10K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Oct 1, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 5, 2026 | Initial | $175,039 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Initial | $500,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Dec 5, 2024 | Initial | $500,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Apr 2, 2024 | Initial | $246,192 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Sep 12, 2023 | Initial | $251,082 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Mar 7, 2023 | Initial | $100,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Dec 6, 2022 | Initial | $700,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jun 13, 2022 | Initial | $1,378,900 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Dec 9, 2021 | Initial | $5,992,941 | No comparison | 7 | SEC filing |
| Jun 25, 2021 | Initial | $32,667 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Dec 15, 2020 | Initial | $16,149,589 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Jun 10, 2020 | Initial | $8,836,638 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Dec 11, 2019 | Initial | $22,241,600 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Jun 6, 2019 | Initial | $600,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Dec 6, 2018 | Initial | $10,350,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Oct 9, 2018 | Amendment | $36,272,164 | $23,172,164vs Jun 8, 2018 | 12 | SEC filing |
| Jun 8, 2018 | Initial | $13,100,000 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Dec 6, 2017 | Initial | $600,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Apr 5, 2017 | Initial | $5,500,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 12, 2016 | Initial | $630,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Apr 11, 2016 | Initial | $342,500 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Oct 9, 2015 | Initial | $8,000,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Apr 14, 2015 | Initial | $2,818,500 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Jan 12, 2015 | Amendment | $29,632,504 | $21,533,000vs Oct 8, 2014 | 7 | SEC filing |
| Oct 8, 2014 | Initial | $8,099,504 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Apr 10, 2014 | Initial | $264 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 10, 2013 | Initial | $1,500,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Mar 12, 2013 | Initial | $7,600,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| May 9, 2012 | Amendment | $1,300,000 | $300,000vs Apr 13, 2012 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Apr 13, 2012 | Initial | $1,000,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Sep 28, 2011 | Amendment | $35,172,884 | $7,847,903vs Aug 11, 2011 | 9 | SEC filing |
| Aug 11, 2011 | Amendment | $27,324,981 | $21,000,000vs Apr 14, 2011 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Apr 14, 2011 | Initial | $6,324,981 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jan 19, 2010 | Initial | $21,500,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Dec 17, 2009 | Amendment | $9,794,641 | $5,794,641vs Jan 16, 2009 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jan 16, 2009 | Initial | $4,000,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Oct 22, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-599966
Source: Form D, filed Oct 5, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
BOSTON COMMON INTERNATIONAL CATHOLIC SRI FUND LLC
Investment adviser: BOSTON COMMON ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $507M
- Beneficial owners
- 60
- ADV minimum commitment
- $2M
Reported in Form ADV on Jul 6, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KREISCHER MILLER
PCAOB 1110
Filing source
Form ADV 2117878 · Jul 6, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-9839698904
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Geeta Aiyer | Executive |
| Boston Common Asset Management, Llc | Promoter |
| N/A Boston Common Asset Management Llc | Promoter |
| N/A Boston Common Asset Management, Llc | Promoter |
| Boston Common Asset Management, Llc Boston Common Asset Management, Llc | Promoter |
| Lauren Compere | Executive |
| Steven Heim | Executive |
| Boston Common Asset Management, Llc | Promoter |
| Allyson Mcdonald | Executive |
| Allyson Mc Donald | Executive |
| Nancy Spady | Executive |
| John Streur | Executive |
| Matthew Zalosh | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Investing (See others in industry)
Address:Boston, MA, 02109