Form D · Other Investment Fund

Bridgewater All Weather Portfolio II, LLC

Westport, CT · CIK 0001543117

Offering snapshot reported Oct 27, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$2.21B
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
11
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
May 1, 2012
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$1.11B$2.21BFeb 27, 2012Feb 27, 2013: $160,500,000.00Feb 26, 2014: $170,500,000.00Oct 1, 2014: $170,500,000.00Oct 1, 2015: $170,500,000.00Sep 29, 2016: $170,500,000.00Sep 29, 2017: $170,500,000.00Sep 28, 2018: $170,500,000.00Sep 27, 2019: $170,500,000.00Sep 25, 2020: $195,715,619.00Sep 24, 2021: $1,116,108,928.00Sep 23, 2022: $1,616,888,583.00Oct 28, 2022: $1,639,165,110.00Oct 27, 2023: $1,942,618,778.00Oct 25, 2024: $2,050,786,087.00Oct 27, 2025: $2,124,144,675.00Oct 27, 2026: $2,214,440,760.00Oct 27, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$2,124,144,675 → $2,214,440,760

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Oct 27, 2026Amendment$2,214,440,760$90,296,085vs Oct 27, 202511SEC filing
Oct 27, 2025Amendment$2,124,144,675$73,358,588vs Oct 25, 202411SEC filing
Oct 25, 2024Amendment$2,050,786,087$108,167,309vs Oct 27, 202311SEC filing
Oct 27, 2023Amendment$1,942,618,778$303,453,668vs Oct 28, 202211SEC filing
Oct 28, 2022Amendment$1,639,165,110$22,276,527vs Sep 23, 202211SEC filing
Sep 23, 2022Amendment$1,616,888,583$500,779,655vs Sep 24, 202111SEC filing
Sep 24, 2021Amendment$1,116,108,928$920,393,309vs Sep 25, 20204SEC filing
Sep 25, 2020Amendment$195,715,619$25,215,619vs Sep 27, 20193SEC filing
Sep 27, 2019Amendment$170,500,000$0vs Sep 28, 20183SEC filing
Sep 28, 2018Amendment$170,500,000$0vs Sep 29, 20173SEC filing
Sep 29, 2017Amendment$170,500,000$0vs Sep 29, 20163SEC filing
Sep 29, 2016Amendment$170,500,000$0vs Oct 1, 20153SEC filing
Oct 1, 2015Amendment$170,500,000$0vs Oct 1, 20143SEC filing
Oct 1, 2014Amendment$170,500,000$0vs Feb 26, 20143SEC filing
Feb 26, 2014Amendment$170,500,000$10,000,000vs Feb 27, 20133SEC filing
Feb 27, 2013Amendment$160,500,000No comparison2SEC filing
Feb 27, 2012InitialYet to sellNo comparison0SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06c, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-173984

Source: Form D, filed Oct 27, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

BRIDGEWATER ALL WEATHER PORTFOLIO II, LLC

Investment adviser: BRIDGEWATER ASSOCIATES, LP

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Aug 18, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2125801 · Aug 18, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5619351895

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
N/A Bridgewater Associates, Lp Promoter
Raymond T. Dalio Executive
Gregory S. Jensen Executive
Karen Karniol Tambour Executive
David H. Mc Cormick Executive
Eileen Murray Executive
Robert P. Prince Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
Bridgewater Associates, Lp One Nyala Farms Road
Westport, CT, 06880