Form D · Other Investment Fund

Bridgewater All Weather Portfolio II, Ltd.

Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001536981

Offering snapshot reported Apr 27, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$9.4B
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
29
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$100K
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Oct 1, 2009
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$4.7B$9.4BDec 21, 2011: $4,553,015,170.00Dec 21, 2011Dec 21, 2012: $6,058,015,170.00Dec 20, 2013: $6,258,015,170.00Oct 1, 2014: $6,264,015,170.00Sep 29, 2015: $7,086,015,170.00Sep 29, 2016: $7,374,465,170.00Sep 29, 2017: $7,518,965,170.00Sep 28, 2018: $7,627,215,170.00Sep 27, 2019: $7,627,215,170.00Sep 25, 2020: $8,776,071,753.00Sep 24, 2021: $9,233,071,753.00Sep 23, 2022: $9,311,209,253.00Oct 28, 2022: $9,312,083,253.00Oct 27, 2023: $9,316,617,253.00Oct 25, 2024: $9,317,832,253.00Apr 28, 2025: $9,317,832,253.00Apr 27, 2026: $9,400,007,253.00Apr 27, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$9,317,832,253 → $9,400,007,253

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Apr 27, 2026Amendment$9,400,007,253$82,175,000vs Apr 28, 202529SEC filing
Apr 28, 2025Amendment$9,317,832,253$0vs Oct 25, 202429SEC filing
Oct 25, 2024Amendment$9,317,832,253$1,215,000vs Oct 27, 202329SEC filing
Oct 27, 2023Amendment$9,316,617,253$4,534,000vs Oct 28, 202229SEC filing
Oct 28, 2022Amendment$9,312,083,253$874,000vs Sep 23, 202229SEC filing
Sep 23, 2022Amendment$9,311,209,253$78,137,500vs Sep 24, 202129SEC filing
Sep 24, 2021Amendment$9,233,071,753$457,000,000vs Sep 25, 202027SEC filing
Sep 25, 2020Amendment$8,776,071,753$1,148,856,583vs Sep 27, 201926SEC filing
Sep 27, 2019Amendment$7,627,215,170$0vs Sep 28, 201825SEC filing
Sep 28, 2018Amendment$7,627,215,170$108,250,000vs Sep 29, 201725SEC filing
Sep 29, 2017Amendment$7,518,965,170$144,500,000vs Sep 29, 201625SEC filing
Sep 29, 2016Amendment$7,374,465,170$288,450,000vs Sep 29, 201525SEC filing
Sep 29, 2015Amendment$7,086,015,170$822,000,000vs Oct 1, 201425SEC filing
Oct 1, 2014Amendment$6,264,015,170$6,000,000vs Dec 20, 201325SEC filing
Dec 20, 2013Amendment$6,258,015,170$200,000,000vs Dec 21, 201225SEC filing
Dec 21, 2012Amendment$6,058,015,170$1,505,000,000vs Dec 21, 201125SEC filing
Dec 21, 2011Initial$4,553,015,170No comparison23SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06c, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-170518

Source: Form D, filed Apr 27, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

BRIDGEWATER ALL WEATHER PORTFOLIO II, LTD.

Investment adviser: BRIDGEWATER ASSOCIATES, LP

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Aug 18, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2125801 · Aug 18, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-2572193431

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Dermot S.L. Butler Director
Jennifer Anne Collins Director
Raymond T. Dalio Executive
Greg Jensen Executive
Gregory S. Jensen Executive
Karen Karniol Tambour Executive
Peter La Tronica Executive
Humphry A. Leue Director
David H Mc Cormick Executive
Eileen Murray Executive
Robert P. Prince Executive
Windsor William Woods Director

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
Maples Corporate Services Limited Ugland House, South Church Street
Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-1104