Form D · Private Equity Fund
BROWN ADVISORY INVESTORS SI INTERNATIONAL LLLP
Baltimore, MD · CIK 0001451962
Offering snapshot reported Feb 26, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $78.3M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 22 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Nov 1, 2020 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$57,250,000 → $78,250,000
- Reported investors15 → 22
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 26, 2026 | Amendment | $78,250,000 | $21,000,000vs Feb 27, 2025 | 22 | SEC filing |
| Feb 27, 2025 | Amendment | $57,250,000 | $0vs Nov 12, 2024 | 15 | SEC filing |
| Nov 12, 2024 | Amendment | $57,250,000 | $6,500,000vs Nov 30, 2023 | 15 | SEC filing |
| Nov 30, 2023 | Amendment | $50,750,000 | $37,750,000vs Nov 23, 2022 | 12 | SEC filing |
| Nov 23, 2022 | Amendment | $13,000,000 | $0vs Dec 7, 2021 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Dec 7, 2021 | Amendment | $13,000,000 | $8,000,000vs Dec 7, 2020 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Dec 7, 2020 | Initial | $5,000,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Dec 4, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-382417
Source: Form D, filed Feb 26, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| David Churchill | Executive |
| Logie Fitzwilliams | Executive |
| Michael D. Hankin | Executive |
| William O. White | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:
901 South Bond Street Suite 400
Baltimore, MD, 21231
Baltimore, MD, 21231