Form D · Pooled Investment Fund
BSI Co-Invest (C) L.P.
New York, NY · CIK 0001854813
Offering snapshot reported Apr 8, 2021 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- Yet to sell Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Yet to occur As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 8, 2021 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-395129
Source: Form D, filed Apr 8, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
BSI CO-INVEST (C) L.P.
Investment adviser: BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT PIC ADVISER (PRIVATE EQUITY), L.P.
- Gross asset value
- $222M
- Beneficial owners
- 2
- ADV minimum commitment
- $300M
Reported in Form ADV on Jul 10, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
DELOITTE LLP
PCAOB 1208
Fund asset history · 4 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $149,663,000 | 2 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| 2023 | $195,666,000 | 2 | Mar 29, 2024 |
| 2024 | $296,816,000 | 2 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2025 | $222,454,000 | 2 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2118871 · Jul 10, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6669611753
Reported by BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT PIC ADVISER (PRIVATE EQUITY), L.P. (CRD 171207).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Anthony Bavaro | Director |
| Jordan Kolar | Director |
| Mark Srulowitz | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10281-1023
Phone: (212) 417-7000