Form D · Pooled Investment Fund

BSI Co-Invest (C) L.P.

New York, NY · CIK 0001854813

Offering snapshot reported Apr 8, 2021 · SEC filing

Reported sold
Yet to sell
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Yet to occur
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Apr 8, 2021InitialYet to sellNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-395129

Source: Form D, filed Apr 8, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.

Matched by reported Form D file number

BSI CO-INVEST (C) L.P.

Investment adviser: BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT PIC ADVISER (PRIVATE EQUITY), L.P.

Gross asset value
$222M
Beneficial owners
2
ADV minimum commitment
$300M

Reported in Form ADV on Jul 10, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator SS&C TECHNOLOGIES, INC. GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Auditor DELOITTE LLP NEW YORK, New York, United States Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE TORONTO, ONTARIO, Canada Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

DELOITTE LLP
PCAOB 1208

Fund asset history · 4 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$148M$297MFY 2022: $149,663,000.00FY 2022FY 2023: $195,666,000.00FY 2023FY 2024: $296,816,000.00FY 2024FY 2025: $222,454,000.00FY 2025

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2022$149,663,0002Mar 31, 2023
2023$195,666,0002Mar 29, 2024
2024$296,816,0002Mar 31, 2025
2025$222,454,0002Mar 31, 2026
Filing source

Form ADV 2118871 · Jul 10, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6669611753

Reported by BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT PIC ADVISER (PRIVATE EQUITY), L.P. (CRD 171207).

Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Anthony Bavaro Director
Jordan Kolar Director
Mark Srulowitz Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
Brookfield Place 250 Vesey Street, 15 Th Floor
New York, NY, 10281-1023
Phone: (212) 417-7000