Form D · Hedge Fund

Callodine Capital Offshore Fund, Ltd.

George Town, Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001768435

Offering snapshot reported Sep 15, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$214M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
41
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$1M
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Aug 1, 2019
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$107M$214MAug 2, 2021: $87,550,160.00Aug 2, 2021Jul 27, 2022: $87,550,160.00Jul 27, 2023: $100,550,160.00Jul 15, 2024: $107,950,160.00Jul 11, 2025: $185,175,160.00Jul 10, 2026: $214,025,160.00Sep 15, 2026: $214,025,160.00Sep 15, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Sep 15, 2026Amendment$214,025,160$0vs Jul 10, 202641SEC filing
Jul 10, 2026Amendment$214,025,160$28,850,000vs Jul 11, 202541SEC filing
Jul 11, 2025Amendment$185,175,160$77,225,000vs Jul 15, 202437SEC filing
Jul 15, 2024Amendment$107,950,160$7,400,000vs Jul 27, 202314SEC filing
Jul 27, 2023Amendment$100,550,160$13,000,000vs Jul 27, 202212SEC filing
Jul 27, 2022Amendment$87,550,160$0vs Aug 2, 202110SEC filing
Aug 2, 2021Amendment$87,550,160No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Aug 4, 2020Amendment$87,550,160-$787,951,440vs Aug 7, 201910SEC filing
Aug 7, 2019Amendment$875,501,600No comparison10SEC filing
Mar 25, 2019InitialYet to sellNo comparison0SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-335573

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
noneNoneAgecroft Partners, LLC · CRD 139227

Source: Form D, filed Sep 15, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

CALLODINE CAPITAL OFFSHORE FUND, LTD.

Investment adviser: CALLODINE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Sep 15, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2126715 · Sep 15, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8262645299

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Callodine Capital Management, Lp Executive
Kristen Cammarata Director
Callodine Capital Management, Lp Executive
Philip Cater Director
Jonathan Dinwoodey Director
Pearse Griffith Director
Anthony Marini Director
Austin Mc Clintock Director
Michael Mc Donald Director
James Morrow Executive, Promoter
Inderjit Singh Director

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
C/O Walkers Corporate Limited Cayman Corp Centre, 27 Hospital Road
George Town, Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-9008