Form D · Other Investment Fund
CAMPBELL FUND TRUST
Baltimore, MD · CIK 0001043951
Offering snapshot reported May 15, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $2.66B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 14,441 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $25K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jan 1, 1996 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$2,587,270,365 → $2,659,676,743
- Reported investors13,958 → 14,441
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 | Amendment | $2,659,676,743 | $72,406,378vs May 15, 2025 | 14,441 | SEC filing |
| May 15, 2025 | Amendment | $2,587,270,365 | $86,406,372vs Jul 11, 2024 | 13,958 | SEC filing |
| Jul 11, 2024 | Amendment | $2,500,863,993 | $71,337,033vs Jun 1, 2023 | 13,532 | SEC filing |
| Jun 1, 2023 | Amendment | $2,429,526,960 | $88,994,997vs May 19, 2022 | 13,247 | SEC filing |
| May 19, 2022 | Amendment | $2,340,531,963 | $43,709,762vs May 21, 2021 | 12,778 | SEC filing |
| May 21, 2021 | Amendment | $2,296,822,201 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| May 21, 2020 | Amendment | $2,288,472,426 | $14,428,075vs May 29, 2019 | 12,368 | SEC filing |
| May 29, 2019 | Amendment | $2,274,044,351 | $40,078,192vs May 18, 2017 | 12,254 | SEC filing |
| May 18, 2017 | Amendment | $2,233,966,159 | $41,876,779vs May 18, 2016 | 12,065 | SEC filing |
| May 18, 2016 | Amendment | $2,192,089,380 | $251,685,475vs May 21, 2015 | 11,752 | SEC filing |
| May 21, 2015 | Amendment | $1,940,403,905 | -$70,810,169vs May 20, 2014 | 6,401 | SEC filing |
| May 20, 2014 | Amendment | $2,011,214,074 | $504,870,854vs May 22, 2013 | 9,802 | SEC filing |
| May 22, 2013 | Amendment | $1,506,343,220 | $152,968,945vs Apr 24, 2012 | 7,158 | SEC filing |
| Apr 24, 2012 | Amendment | $1,353,374,275 | $145,750,382vs Apr 29, 2011 | 5,854 | SEC filing |
| Apr 29, 2011 | Amendment | $1,207,623,893 | $68,974,547vs Apr 30, 2010 | 4,576 | SEC filing |
| Apr 30, 2010 | Amendment | $1,138,649,346 | $37,384,857vs Apr 17, 2009 | 3,924 | SEC filing |
| Apr 17, 2009 | Amendment | $1,101,264,489 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 16, 2009 | Amendment | $1,101,264,489 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $153M (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-129447
As of 4/30/26
As of 4/30/26
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Cambridge Investment Research, Inc. | 39543 | |
| Campbell Financial Services, LLC | 42953 | |
| Commonwealth Financial Network | 8032 | |
| Geneos Wealth Management, Inc. | 120894 | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott, LLC | 463 | |
| LPL Financial Corporation | 6413 | |
| Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith, Inc. | 7691 | |
| Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC | 149777 | |
| Raymond James & Associates, Inc | 705 | |
| RBC Capital Markets LLC | 31194 | |
| Stephens, Inc. | 3496 | |
| Stifel Nicolaus & Company, Incorporated | 793 | |
| UBS Financial Services Inc. | 8174 | |
| Wells Fargo Advisors Financial Network, LLC | 11025 | |
| Wells Fargo Clearing Services, LLC | 19616 | |
| Ameriprise Financial Services, Inc. | 6363 | |
| Benjamin F. Edwards & Co., Inc. | 146936 | |
| Berthel, Fisher & Company Financial Services, Inc. | 13609 | |
| Davenport& Company LLC | 1588 | |
| HighTower Securities, LLC | 116681 | |
| Cetera Advisors LLC | 10299 | |
| Purshe, Kaplan, Sterling Investments | 35747 | |
| Robert W. Baird & Co., Inc. | 8158 | |
| Spire Securities, LLC | 144131 | |
| USA FInancial Securities Corporation | 103857 | |
| Arete Wealth Management, LLC | 44856 | |
| Lincoln Investment Planning, Inc. | 519 | |
| Mutual Securities, Inc. | 13092 | |
| Oppenheimer & Co., Inc. | 249 | |
| D.H. HILL SECURITIES, LLLP | 41528 | |
| Ausdal Financial Partners, Inc. | 7995 | |
| Kestra Investment Services, LLC | 42046 | |
| Raymond James Financial Services, Inc. | 6694 | |
| Frontier Solutions LLC | 136102 | |
| Hilltop Securities Inc | 6220 | |
| J.P. Morgan Securities LLC | 79 | |
| McDonald Partners LLC | 135414 | |
| Prospera Financial Services Inc | 10740 | |
| Snowden Account Services LLC | 149794 | |
| Nations Financial Group Inc | 44181 | |
| Truist Investment Services | 17499 | |
| Cetera Wealth Services, LLC | 13572 | |
| LoCorr Distributors LLC | 41782 | |
| Insigneo Securities, LLC | 29249 | |
| Polar Investment Counsel, Inc | 42847 | |
| MHL Investments | 2535 | |
| Osaic Wealth, Inc | 23131 | |
| Wilmington Capital Securities, LLC | 133839 | |
| Steward Partners Investment Solutions, LLC | 1254 | |
| Vanderbilt Securities LLC | 5953 | |
| &Partners, LLC | 3767 | |
| A.G.P. / ALLIANCE GLOBAL PARTNERS | 8361 | |
| IFP SECURITIES, LLC | 297287 | |
| INTEGRITY ALLIANCE, LLC | 139627 | |
| SANCTUARY SECURITIES, INC. | 205 |
Source: Form D, filed May 15, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| G. William Andrews | Executive |
| William G. Andrews | Executive |
| Theresa D Becks | Director, Executive |
| D Keith Campbell | Director |
| D. Keith Campbell | Director, Executive |
| N/A Campbell & Company, Inc. | Executive |
| N/A Campbell & Company, Lp | Executive |
| N/A Campbell& Company, Lp | Executive |
| William C Clarke Iii | Director |
| Bruce L. Cleland | Director, Executive |
| Kevin D Cole | Executive |
| Gregory T. Donovan | Executive |
| Michael S. Harris | Executive |
| Michael J Hebrank | Executive |
| Kevin M Heerdt | Director, Executive |
| Xiaohua Hu | Executive |
| Richard Johnson | Executive |
| Heidi L. Kaiser | Executive |
| Joseph Kelly | Executive |
| James M Little | Director, Executive |
| Thomas P. Lloyd | Executive |
| Robert W. Mc Bride | Executive |
| Gabriel A Morris | Executive |
| Brian Nabet | Executive |
| Philippe B Pradel | Executive |
| John R Radle | Executive |
| Stephen C. Roussin | Director, Executive |
| Steven A. Schneider | Executive |
| Sarah Sheckells | Executive |
| Darvin Sterner | Executive |
| Adam Tremper | Executive |
| Tracy Wills Zapata | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Baltimore, MD, 21209