Form D · Hedge Fund
Campbell Offshore Fund Ltd SPC
Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001390565
Offering snapshot reported Sep 3, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $3.31B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 140 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $500K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jun 1, 2006 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$3,192,397,910 → $3,310,067,692
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 3, 2026 | Amendment | $3,310,067,692 | $117,669,782vs Sep 5, 2025 | 140 | SEC filing |
| Sep 5, 2025 | Amendment | $3,192,397,910 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Sep 10, 2024 | Amendment | $2,986,291,300 | $69,477,147vs Nov 22, 2023 | 124 | SEC filing |
| Nov 22, 2023 | Amendment | $2,916,814,153 | $144,655,000vs Sep 13, 2022 | 117 | SEC filing |
| Sep 13, 2022 | Amendment | $2,772,159,153 | $1,556,483,200vs Sep 17, 2021 | 107 | SEC filing |
| Sep 17, 2021 | Amendment | $1,215,675,953 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2020 | Amendment | $716,275,953 | $107,999,975vs Sep 12, 2019 | 90 | SEC filing |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Amendment | $608,275,978 | $51,000,000vs Sep 17, 2018 | 84 | SEC filing |
| Sep 17, 2018 | Amendment | $557,275,978 | $0vs Sep 18, 2017 | 82 | SEC filing |
| Sep 18, 2017 | Amendment | $557,275,978 | $899,999vs Sep 19, 2016 | 82 | SEC filing |
| Sep 19, 2016 | Amendment | $556,375,979 | -$196,031,500vs Sep 17, 2015 | 81 | SEC filing |
| Sep 17, 2015 | Amendment | $752,407,479 | $194,397,019vs Sep 17, 2014 | 13 | SEC filing |
| Sep 17, 2014 | Amendment | $558,010,460 | $0vs Mar 18, 2014 | 13 | SEC filing |
| Mar 18, 2014 | Amendment | $558,010,460 | $67,960,612vs Mar 11, 2013 | 18 | SEC filing |
| Mar 11, 2013 | Amendment | $490,049,848 | $60,256,935vs Mar 16, 2012 | 26 | SEC filing |
| Mar 16, 2012 | Amendment | $429,792,913 | $157,303,399vs Mar 15, 2011 | 60 | SEC filing |
| Mar 15, 2011 | Amendment | $272,489,514 | $23,790,000vs Mar 12, 2010 | 52 | SEC filing |
| Mar 12, 2010 | Amendment | $248,699,514 | No comparison | 47 | SEC filing |
| Feb 9, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $1.41M (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-100126
As of 8/31/2026
As of 8/31/2026
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| River Wey Capital LLP | None |
Source: Form D, filed Sep 3, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
THE CAMPBELL OFFSHORE FUND LIMITED SPC - THE ABSOLUTE RETURN SEGREGATED PORTFOLIO
Investment adviser: CAMPBELL & COMPANY INVESTMENT ADVISER LLC
- Gross asset value
- $295M
- Beneficial owners
- 28
- ADV minimum commitment
- $500K
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
SEC 8-129
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC
SEC 8-15869
PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI AD6GFRVSDT01YPT1CS68
THE NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY
LEI 6PTKHDJ8HDUF78PFWH3
UBS AG, STAMFORD BRANCH
LEI BFM8T61CT2L1QCEMIK50
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
CRD 361 · SEC 8-129
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC
CRD 8209 · SEC 8-15869
Filing source
Form ADV 2077922 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5571118671
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| G. William Andrews | Director, Executive |
| Mark Bastian | Director |
| Theresa D Becks | Executive |
| D. Keith Campbell | Executive |
| N/A Campbell & Company, Inc. | Executive |
| N/A Campbell & Company Investment Adviser Llc | Executive |
| N/A Campbell & Company, Lp | Executive |
| Bruce L. Cleland | Director |
| Kevin D. Cole | Executive |
| Gregory T. Donovan | Executive |
| Ronan Guilfoyle | Director |
| Michael S. Harris | Executive |
| Jeri R. Hawthorne | Executive |
| Michael J Hebrank | Executive |
| Kevin M Heerdt | Executive |
| Xiaohua Hu | Executive |
| Richard M. Johnson | Executive |
| Heidi L Kaiser | Executive |
| Joseph D. Kelly | Executive |
| Wade Kenney | Director |
| Wade Kenny | Director |
| Vincent King | Director |
| Thomas P. Lloyd | Executive |
| Robert W. Mc Bride | Executive |
| Gabriel A. Morris | Executive |
| Brian O. Nabet | Executive |
| Philippe B. Pradel | Executive |
| John R. Radle | Executive |
| Darren Riley | Director |
| Stephen C. Roussin | Director, Executive |
| Darvin S. Sterner | Executive |
| Adam T. Tremper | Executive |
| Tracy Wills Zapata | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-1104