Form D · Hedge Fund

Capula Global Relative Value Fund LP

Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001409835

Offering snapshot reported Oct 9, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$3B
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
105
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$50K
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Feb 1, 2006
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$1.5B$3BAug 13, 2007Mar 15, 2010: $167,630,153.00Oct 8, 2013: $557,507,184.00Oct 8, 2014: $653,418,357.00Oct 8, 2015: $659,328,357.00Oct 7, 2016: $674,328,357.00Oct 6, 2017: $851,588,807.00Oct 4, 2018: $857,588,807.00Oct 17, 2019: $1,118,525,960.00Oct 16, 2020: $1,714,925,960.00Oct 15, 2021: $1,864,925,960.00Oct 14, 2022: $2,089,925,960.00Oct 13, 2023: $2,139,580,614.00Oct 11, 2024: $2,379,580,614.00Oct 10, 2025: $2,684,380,614.00Oct 9, 2026: $3,001,245,614.00Oct 9, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$2,684,380,614 → $3,001,245,614
  • Reported investors103 → 105

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Oct 9, 2026Amendment$3,001,245,614$316,865,000vs Oct 10, 2025105SEC filing
Oct 10, 2025Amendment$2,684,380,614$304,800,000vs Oct 11, 2024103SEC filing
Oct 11, 2024Amendment$2,379,580,614$240,000,000vs Oct 13, 202399SEC filing
Oct 13, 2023Amendment$2,139,580,614$49,654,654vs Oct 14, 202297SEC filing
Oct 14, 2022Amendment$2,089,925,960$225,000,000vs Oct 15, 202192SEC filing
Oct 15, 2021Amendment$1,864,925,960$150,000,000vs Oct 16, 202091SEC filing
Oct 16, 2020Amendment$1,714,925,960$596,400,000vs Oct 17, 201991SEC filing
Oct 17, 2019Amendment$1,118,525,960$260,937,153vs Oct 4, 201886SEC filing
Oct 4, 2018Amendment$857,588,807$6,000,000vs Oct 6, 201781SEC filing
Oct 6, 2017Amendment$851,588,807$177,260,450vs Oct 7, 201680SEC filing
Oct 7, 2016Amendment$674,328,357$15,000,000vs Oct 8, 201576SEC filing
Oct 8, 2015Amendment$659,328,357$5,910,000vs Oct 8, 201475SEC filing
Oct 8, 2014Amendment$653,418,357$95,911,173vs Oct 8, 201374SEC filing
Oct 8, 2013Amendment$557,507,184$389,877,031vs Mar 15, 201070SEC filing
Mar 15, 2010Amendment$167,630,153No comparison25SEC filing
Aug 13, 2007PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0 (estimated)
Finders' fees
$0 (estimated)
Form D file number
021-107439

Source: Form D, filed Oct 9, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.

Matched by reported Form D file number

CAPULA GLOBAL RELATIVE VALUE MASTER FUND LIMITED

Investment adviser: CAPULA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLP

Gross asset value
$447B
Beneficial owners
466
ADV minimum commitment
$5M

Reported in Form ADV on Jun 12, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator SS&C FUND SERVICES (CAYMAN) LTD. GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Auditor ERNST & YOUNG LTD. GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian BARCLAYS BANK PLC LONDON, United Kingdom Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC. NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian BARCLAYS CAPITAL SECURITIES LIMITED LONDON, United Kingdom Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian BNP PARIBAS, LONDON BRANCH LONDON, United Kingdom Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →

See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.

Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
Yes
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
Yes

ERNST & YOUNG LTD.
PCAOB 1655

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEI G5GSEF7VJP5I7OUK5573

BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC.
SEC 8-41342 · LEI AC28XWWI3WIBK2824319

BARCLAYS CAPITAL SECURITIES LIMITED
LEI K9WDOH4D2PYBSLSOB

Fund asset history · 5 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$223B$447BFY 2022: $243,381,977,841.00FY 2022FY 2023: $237,612,303,755.00FY 2023FY 2024: $351,107,633,955.00FY 2024FY 2025: $364,639,856,258.00FY 2025FY 2026: $446,509,825,782.00FY 2026

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2022$243,381,977,841372Jun 29, 2022
2023$237,612,303,755408Jun 29, 2023
2024$351,107,633,955406Jun 27, 2024
2025$364,639,856,258430Jun 30, 2025
2026$446,509,825,782466Jun 12, 2026
Filing source

Form ADV 2106679 · Jun 12, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-2162872270

Reported by CAPULA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLP (CRD 163364).

Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2026.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Henning Bruder Director
Capula General Partner Limited Executive
Capula Investement Manager Asia Limited Executive
Capula Investment Japan Limited Executive
Capula Investment Management Asia Limited Executive
Capula Investment Management Llp Executive
Capula Investment Management (Me) Ltd Executive
Capula Investment Management Singapore Pte. Ltd. Executive
Capula Investment Managment Llp Executive
Capula Investment Us Lp Executive
Capula Management Limited Executive
Julie Hughes Director
Masaki Okada Director
David Sargison Director
Jiang Wang Director
Glen Wigney Director

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
Ugland House
Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-1104
Phone: (345) 949-8055