Form D · Other
Carlin Gold Corp
Vancouver, A1 · CIK 0001342325
Offering snapshot reported Oct 8, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $1.01M Offering amount: $2.17M
- Investors reported
- 4 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Sep 29, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 8, 2026 | Initial | $1,007,823 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| May 1, 2026 | Initial | $79,279 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Dec 9, 2016 | Initial | $149,240 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jul 27, 2012 | Initial | $2,621,063 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Apr 13, 2011 | Initial | $103,896 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Dec 3, 2010 | Initial | $19,633 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| May 30, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Oct 20, 2005 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Option to acquire, Security to be acquired, Other
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $50.4K (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-600571
Excludes Reg S part of the offering. Total Offering Amount: Unit price paid plus exercise price of Warrants, assuming full cash exercise. Total Amount Sold: Unit price paid. Exercise price of Warrants is CAD$1.50 per share. Rate: US$1.00 = CAD$1.4189
Unit offering at a price of CAD $1.30 per Unit; each Unit consisting of one common share and one common share purchase warrant exercisable at CAD $1.50 for 24 months
Rate: US$1.00 = CAD$1.4189. Amount does not reflect the commission paid for the Reg S portion of the offering. Agent also received non-cash compensation of warrants equal to 6.0% of the aggregate number of Units issued in the overall offering.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Canaccord Genuity Corp. | 7449 | Canaccord Genuity LLC · CRD 1020 |
Source: Form D, filed Oct 8, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Robert Culbert | Director |
| Calvin Clovis Everett | Director |
| Brian C. Irwin | Director |
| Wayne Livingstone K. | Director, Executive |
| Kent Wayne Livingston | Director |
| K. Wayne Livingstone | Director, Executive |
| K. Wayne Livingstone | Director, Executive |
| Quentin Gregory Mai | Director, Executive |
| Aris Morfopoulos | Director, Executive |
| Marla Kathleen Ritchie | Executive |
| Craig Anthony Roberts | Director |
| Kenneth Rye | Director |
| Don Hyun Shim | Director, Executive |
| Dong Shim | Director |
| Jay Sujir | Director |
| Robert Thomas | Director, Executive |
| Robert Day Thomas, Jr. | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Other (See others in industry)
Address:
1570 200 Burrard Street
Vancouver, A1, V6C 3L6
Vancouver, A1, V6C 3L6