Form D · Private Equity Fund

Carlyle Realty Partners X, L.P.

Washington, DC · CIK 0001986525

Offering snapshot reported Jan 15, 2025 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$6.99B
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
61
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Jan 10, 2024
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported investors0 → 61

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Jan 15, 2025Amendment$6,994,579,900No comparison61SEC filing
Jan 9, 2024InitialYet to sellNo comparison0SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$2M (estimated)
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-501982
Sales made by Issuer, Carlyle Realty Foreign Investors X-A, L.P., Carlyle Realty Foreign Investors X-B, S.C.Sp. and Carlyle Realty Foreign Investors X-C, S.C.Sp. (collectively, the "Fund"), including certain amounts subject to conditions.
Fund total. Employees of affiliate of GP ("Carlyle") involved in the placement of Issuer interest receive compensation in part based on the amount of capital raised for the Issuer; such compensation is borne by Carlyle and not by the Issuer's investors.

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
TCG Capital Markets L.L.C.291767TCG Capital Markets L.L.C. · CRD 291767
Patria Finance Limited163710
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC79J.P. Morgan Securities LLC · CRD 79
Mirae Asset Securities Co., Ltd.None

Source: Form D, filed Jan 15, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

CARLYLE REALTY PARTNERS X, L.P.

Investment adviser: CARLYLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT L.L.C.

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Jul 7, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2115592 · Jul 7, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1064530353

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
N/A Carlyle Realty X, L.L.C. Promoter
N/A Cg Subsidiary Holdings L.L.C. Promoter
Christopher Finn Executive
Anat Holtzman Executive
Christopher Lippman Executive
Sanket Patel Executive
Robert Stuckey Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
1001 Pennsylvania Avenue, Nw Suite 220 South
Washington, DC, 20004