Form D · Other
ColdQuanta, Inc.
Boulder, CO · CIK 0001746727
Offering snapshot reported Aug 29, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $72.8K Offering amount: $72.8K
- Investors reported
- 2 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Mar 2, 2018 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 29, 2025 | Initial | $72,800 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Aug 29, 2025 | Initial | $7,496,094 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Aug 29, 2025 | Initial | $2,224,298 | No comparison | 8 | SEC filing |
| Jan 13, 2025 | Initial | $49,296,146 | No comparison | 25 | SEC filing |
| May 15, 2024 | Initial | $4,535,990 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| May 15, 2024 | Initial | $6,250,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Nov 18, 2022 | Initial | $130,525,323 | No comparison | 37 | SEC filing |
| Aug 26, 2022 | Initial | $2,933,421 | No comparison | 13 | SEC filing |
| Nov 5, 2020 | Initial | $31,999,999 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Nov 22, 2019 | Initial | $10,449,994 | No comparison | 9 | SEC filing |
| Jul 16, 2018 | Initial | $4,000,000 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-556255
The Total Offering Amount and Total Amount Sold represent the aggregate exercise price of certain options to purchase shares of Common Stock of the Issuer.
Source: Form D, filed Aug 29, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Dana Z. Anderson | Director, Executive |
| Tyler Brous | Director |
| Timothy Day | Director |
| Tim Day | Director |
| Grant Dollens | Director |
| W. Grant Dollens | Director |
| Robert H. Ewald | Director, Executive |
| Scott Faris | Director, Executive |
| Charles Friedland | Director |
| Christopher B. Galvin | Director |
| Pranav Gokhale | Executive |
| Alok Gupta | Executive |
| Kristina M. Johnson | Director |
| Matthew Kinsella | Director, Executive |
| Prateek Lal | Executive |
| Catherine Lego | Director |
| Paul Lipman | Executive |
| Rushton Mc Garr | Executive |
| Julie Mc Gee | Executive |
| Dawn Meyerriecks | Director |
| Dirk Mueller | Director |
| Mark Saffman | Director |
| David Singer | Director |
| Erik Thoresen | Director |
| Chris Wood | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Other (See others in industry)
Address:
3030 Sterling Circle
Boulder, CO, 80301
Boulder, CO, 80301