Form D · Hedge Fund
Infinity Core Plus Fund, LP
Atlanta, GA · CIK 0001481069
Offering snapshot reported Aug 27, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $31.4M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 57 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $50K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jan 1, 2010 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$27,353,568 → $31,383,568
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 27, 2026 | Amendment | $31,383,568 | $4,030,000vs Sep 8, 2025 | 57 | SEC filing |
| Sep 8, 2025 | Amendment | $27,353,568 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Sep 9, 2024 | Amendment | $24,899,058 | $1,390,273vs Sep 14, 2023 | 42 | SEC filing |
| Sep 14, 2023 | Amendment | $23,508,785 | $4,342,467vs Oct 10, 2017 | 33 | SEC filing |
| Oct 10, 2017 | Amendment | $19,166,318 | -$23,062,828vs Mar 17, 2016 | 18 | SEC filing |
| Mar 17, 2016 | Amendment | $42,229,146 | $3,483,667vs Dec 23, 2014 | 38 | SEC filing |
| Dec 23, 2014 | Amendment | $38,745,479 | $2,000,000vs Dec 23, 2013 | 32 | SEC filing |
| Dec 23, 2013 | Amendment | $36,745,479 | $20,151,726vs Jan 17, 2012 | 31 | SEC filing |
| Jan 17, 2012 | Amendment | $16,593,753 | $15,743,753vs Jan 15, 2010 | 19 | SEC filing |
| Jan 15, 2010 | Initial | $850,000 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-137897
The Issuer is offering an unlimited amount of limited partnership interests.
Source: Form D, filed Aug 27, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
INFINITY CORE PLUS FUND, LP
Investment adviser: INFINITY CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 26, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2068132 · Mar 26, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6094626317
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Michael J Collins | Executive, Promoter |
| N/A N/A Infinity Capital Management | Executive, Promoter |
| Collins Capital Investments Llc | Executive, Promoter |
| Jeff Vale | Executive, Promoter |
| Dorothy Collins Weaver | Executive, Promoter |
| Kent A Windhorst | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Atlanta, GA, 30305