Form D · Commercial Banking

Community Bank Delaware

Lewes, DE · CIK 0001354139

Offering snapshot reported May 14, 2025 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$1.81M
Offering amount: $2M
Investors reported
20
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Apr 30, 2025
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
May 14, 2025Initial$1,806,777No comparison20SEC filing
Mar 14, 2023Initial$2,500,000No comparison28SEC filing
Mar 17, 2020Initial$1,999,997No comparison23SEC filing
Feb 16, 2006PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity
Exemptions
06c
Duration over one year
No
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-546126

Source: Form D, filed May 14, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Diane J Cooley Director
Ronda Douglas Executive
Elizabeth Gallo Director
Kathlyn Newcomb Director
Staci Niblett Executive
Alexander J Pires Director
Anthony Pires Director
William Jack Riddle Director, Executive
Dean Sherman Director
John Snow Director
Stephen Spence Director
Angie Warrell Executive
David Wolfenden Director

Issuer details

Industry: Commercial Banking (See others in industry)

Address:
16982 Kings Hwy.
Lewes, DE, 19958
Phone: 3023488600