Form D · Hedge Fund
COOPER CREEK PARTNERS LLC
New York, NY · CIK 0001450774
Offering snapshot reported Oct 26, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $205M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 170 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Nov 3, 2008 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$200,357,854 → $205,087,854
- Reported investors162 → 170
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 26, 2026 | Amendment | $205,087,854 | $4,730,000vs Oct 24, 2025 | 170 | SEC filing |
| Oct 24, 2025 | Amendment | $200,357,854 | $15,932,644vs Oct 24, 2024 | 162 | SEC filing |
| Oct 24, 2024 | Amendment | $184,425,210 | $35,917,539vs Oct 24, 2023 | 147 | SEC filing |
| Oct 24, 2023 | Amendment | $148,507,671 | $39,672,887vs Oct 28, 2022 | 118 | SEC filing |
| Oct 28, 2022 | Amendment | $108,834,784 | $17,250,000vs Oct 28, 2021 | 94 | SEC filing |
| Oct 28, 2021 | Amendment | $91,584,784 | $0vs Oct 30, 2020 | 69 | SEC filing |
| Oct 30, 2020 | Amendment | $91,584,784 | $0vs Oct 30, 2019 | 69 | SEC filing |
| Oct 30, 2019 | Amendment | $91,584,784 | $0vs Oct 30, 2018 | 69 | SEC filing |
| Oct 30, 2018 | Amendment | $91,584,784 | $0vs Nov 1, 2017 | 69 | SEC filing |
| Nov 1, 2017 | Amendment | $91,584,784 | $5,345,000vs Nov 2, 2016 | 69 | SEC filing |
| Nov 2, 2016 | Amendment | $86,239,784 | $19,570,000vs Nov 2, 2015 | 58 | SEC filing |
| Nov 2, 2015 | Amendment | $66,669,784 | $1,500,000vs Oct 31, 2014 | 46 | SEC filing |
| Oct 31, 2014 | Amendment | $65,169,784 | $2,075,000vs Oct 31, 2013 | 44 | SEC filing |
| Oct 31, 2013 | Amendment | $63,094,784 | $1,015,000vs Nov 1, 2012 | 39 | SEC filing |
| Nov 1, 2012 | Amendment | $62,079,784 | $0vs Nov 1, 2011 | 39 | SEC filing |
| Nov 1, 2011 | Amendment | $62,079,784 | $10,860,000vs Nov 2, 2010 | 39 | SEC filing |
| Nov 2, 2010 | Amendment | $51,219,784 | $9,500,000vs Oct 20, 2009 | 29 | SEC filing |
| Oct 20, 2009 | Amendment | $41,719,784 | No comparison | 21 | SEC filing |
| Nov 14, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0 (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0 (estimated)
- Form D file number
- 021-124563
The recipients listed in Item 12 are paid an amount equal to a percentage of the management fee paid to the Investment Manager (or its affiliate) attributable to certain assets under management and/or the incentive allocation.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Andrew R. Feldman | 001147411 | Agecroft Partners, LLC · CRD 000139227 |
| 16 POINTS LLC | 000277033 | |
| Loretan Consulting | None |
Source: Form D, filed Oct 26, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
COOPER CREEK PARTNERS LLC
Investment adviser: COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC
- Gross asset value
- $159M
- Beneficial owners
- 31
- ADV minimum commitment
- $2M
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 24, 2014. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
GOLDMAN, SACHS & CO.
SEC 8-129
GOLDMAN, SACHS & CO.
CRD 361 · SEC 801-16048
OLYMPUS SECURITIES, LLC
CRD 114050 · SEC 8-53392
GOLDMAN, SACHS & CO.
CRD 361 · SEC 8-129
Filing source
Form ADV 806026 · Mar 24, 2014 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-7019177810
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Cooper Creek Partners L.P. | Executive |
| Cooper Creek Partners Management Llc | Executive |
| John Mc Cleary | Executive |
| Robert Schwartz | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10022