Form D · Hedge Fund
Cooper Creek Partners Ltd.
Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001543550
Offering snapshot reported Feb 27, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $113M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 10 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $100K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jan 1, 2010 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 27, 2026 | Amendment | $113,084,447 | $0vs Feb 28, 2025 | 10 | SEC filing |
| Feb 28, 2025 | Amendment | $113,084,447 | $0vs Mar 1, 2024 | 10 | SEC filing |
| Mar 1, 2024 | Amendment | $113,084,447 | $79,500,000vs Mar 3, 2023 | 10 | SEC filing |
| Mar 3, 2023 | Amendment | $33,584,447 | $0vs Mar 4, 2022 | 8 | SEC filing |
| Mar 4, 2022 | Amendment | $33,584,447 | $0vs Mar 5, 2021 | 8 | SEC filing |
| Mar 5, 2021 | Amendment | $33,584,447 | $0vs Mar 6, 2020 | 8 | SEC filing |
| Mar 6, 2020 | Amendment | $33,584,447 | $0vs Mar 6, 2019 | 8 | SEC filing |
| Mar 6, 2019 | Amendment | $33,584,447 | -$19,097,128vs Mar 7, 2018 | 8 | SEC filing |
| Mar 7, 2018 | Amendment | $52,681,575 | $500,000vs Mar 8, 2017 | 8 | SEC filing |
| Mar 8, 2017 | Amendment | $52,181,575 | $45,415,022vs Mar 8, 2016 | 7 | SEC filing |
| Mar 8, 2016 | Amendment | $6,766,553 | $4,650,020vs Mar 11, 2015 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Mar 11, 2015 | Amendment | $2,116,533 | $256,533vs Mar 11, 2014 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Mar 11, 2014 | Amendment | $1,860,000 | $100,000vs Mar 11, 2013 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Mar 11, 2013 | Amendment | $1,760,000 | $0vs Mar 9, 2012 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Mar 9, 2012 | Initial | $1,760,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $148K (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0 (estimated)
- Form D file number
- 021-174630
The recipient listed in Item 12 is paid an amount equal to a percentage of the management fee paid to the Investment Manager (or its affiliate) attributable to certain assets under management and/or the incentive allocation.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Andrew R. Feldman | 001147411 | Agecroft Partners, LLC · CRD 000139227 |
| 16 Points LLC | 000277033 | |
| Loretan Consulting | None |
Source: Form D, filed Feb 27, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
COOPER CREEK PARTNERS LTD.
Investment adviser: COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 30, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2076922 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5339614420
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| David Bree | Director |
| Cooper Creek Partners Management Llc | Executive |
| Sophia Dilbert | Director |
| Roger Hanson | Director |
| Paris Malde | Director |
| Amber Ramsey | Director |
| Claris Ruwende | Director |
| Robert Schwartz | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-9005