Form D · Other Investment Fund

Crestline Portfolio Financing Fund Offshore B, L.P.

George Town, Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001733866

Offering snapshot reported Mar 9, 2018 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$22.7M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
18
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$100K
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Mar 2, 2018
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Mar 9, 2018Initial$22,700,000No comparison18SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-307321

Source: Form D, filed Mar 9, 2018. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

CRESTLINE PORTFOLIO FINANCING FUND OFFSHORE B, L.P.

Investment adviser: CRESTLINE MANAGEMENT, L.P.

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Aug 28, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2109628 · Aug 28, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6598987641

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Crestline Management, L.P. Promoter
Crestline Portfolio Financing Fund (Gp), Ltd. Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
C/O Walkers Corporate Limited Cayman Corporate Centre, 27 Hospital Rd.
George Town, Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-9008