Form D · Biotechnology
CYTIMMUNE SCIENCES INC
Rockville, MD · CIK 0001334971
Offering snapshot reported Dec 31, 2020 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $998K Offering amount: $3M
- Investors reported
- 1 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Dec 10, 2020 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2020 | Initial | $997,798 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Apr 28, 2020 | Initial | $50,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Mar 22, 2019 | Initial | $75,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Oct 17, 2017 | Initial | $30,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jan 5, 2017 | Initial | $100,849 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Aug 31, 2015 | Initial | $747,666 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Sep 18, 2014 | Initial | $689,990 | No comparison | 8 | SEC filing |
| May 22, 2014 | Initial | $400,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Apr 15, 2014 | Initial | $5,410,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| May 15, 2013 | Initial | $30,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Mar 5, 2012 | Initial | $25,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 12, 2010 | Amendment | $1,000,000 | $500,000vs Oct 1, 2009 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 1, 2009 | Initial | $500,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| May 27, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 14, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 22, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Nov 15, 2005 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 1, 2005 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Debt
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-384986
Source: Form D, filed Dec 31, 2020. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
8VC BUILD SARONIC SPV, LLC
Investment adviser: EIGHT PARTNERS VC, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $42M
- Beneficial owners
- 42
- ADV minimum commitment
- $0
Reported in Form ADV on Apr 16, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
LEI 7H6GLXDRUGQFU57RNE97
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
SEC 8-7221
MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY LLC
SEC 8-68191
Filing source
Form ADV 2091489 · Apr 16, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-7495844730
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Robert Ashton | Director |
| Neal Cohen | Director |
| Neal Cohne | Director |
| Mark D. Gilbert | Director |
| John W. Holaday | Director |
| Hidetaka Kentaro Itani | Director |
| Jason H. Levine | Executive |
| Saba S. Malak | Director, Executive |
| Mitchell S. Marder | Executive |
| David M. Oarr | Executive |
| Giulio F. Paciotti | Executive |
| Gary Rosenfeld | Executive |
| Ira Shapiro | Director |
| Marc Stanley | Director |
| Lawrence Tamarkin | Director, Executive |
| Kenneth B. White | Director |
| Norman Zober | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Biotechnology (See others in industry)
Address:Rockville, MD, 20850