Form D · Oil and Gas

Dakota Oil & Gas, Inc.

Arvada, CO · CIK 0001975743

Offering snapshot reported Sep 2, 2025 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$3.62M
Offering amount: $7.5M
Investors reported
8
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Aug 15, 2025
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Sep 2, 2025Initial$3,622,500No comparison8SEC filing
May 2, 2023Initial$295,000No comparison8SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-556387

Source: Form D, filed Sep 2, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
David Bradshaw Director, Executive
Oliver Bridgen Director
Guy Goudy Director, Executive
Timothy Hart Director, Executive
Bradley Holly Director
Jimmy Hungerpiller Director
L. Stephen Melzer Director
Stephen Melzer Director
Andrew Morrison Director
Stephen O'rourke Director

Issuer details

Industry: Oil and Gas (See others in industry)

Address:
7375 West 52 Nd Avenue Suite 200
Arvada, CO, 80002