Form D · Pooled Investment Fund
Discman CD Holdings, LP
San Francisco, CA · CIK 0001878839
Offering snapshot reported Aug 20, 2021 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- Yet to sell Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Yet to occur As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 20, 2021 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-410679
Source: Form D, filed Aug 20, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
DISCMAN CD HOLDINGS, LP
Investment adviser: DRAGONEER INVESTMENT GROUP, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $112M
- Beneficial owners
- 18
- ADV minimum commitment
- $0
Reported in Form ADV on May 4, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG LLP
PCAOB 185
CARTA SECURITIES, LLC
SEC 8-69701
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC
SEC 8-35008
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $159,889,560 | 18 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| 2022 | $115,833,499 | 18 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| 2023 | $87,402,307 | 18 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| 2024 | $81,235,897 | 18 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2025 | $112,047,861 | 18 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2102983 · May 4, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4933100699
Reported by DRAGONEER INVESTMENT GROUP, LLC (CRD 161443).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Pat Robertson | Executive |
| Marc Stad | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:San Francisco, CA, 94129