Form D · Other Health Care
DR. TATTOFF, INC.
Beverly Hills,, CA · CIK 0001294157
Offering snapshot reported Sep 22, 2014 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $75K Offering amount: $2M
- Investors reported
- 3 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $25K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jun 13, 2014 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported investors0 → 3
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2014 | Amendment | $75,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Apr 29, 2014 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Oct 9, 2013 | Initial | $25,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 1, 2013 | Initial | $485,000 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Oct 1, 2013 | Amendment | $125,000 | $50,000vs Mar 25, 2013 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Mar 25, 2013 | Initial | $75,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jan 22, 2013 | Initial | $300,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Dec 14, 2012 | Amendment | $1,456,086 | $50,000vs Nov 23, 2012 | 20 | SEC filing |
| Nov 23, 2012 | Amendment | $592,500 | $342,500vs Jun 7, 2012 | 9 | SEC filing |
| Nov 23, 2012 | Amendment | $1,406,086 | $631,586vs Aug 9, 2012 | 19 | SEC filing |
| Oct 11, 2012 | Amendment | $1,122,850 | $348,350vs Aug 9, 2012 | 11 | SEC filing |
| Aug 9, 2012 | Initial | $774,500 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jun 7, 2012 | Initial | $250,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Apr 17, 2012 | Initial | $297,240 | No comparison | 15 | SEC filing |
| Oct 26, 2011 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Aug 24, 2010 | Initial | $1,261,086 | No comparison | 15 | SEC filing |
| Apr 23, 2010 | Initial | $610,980 | No comparison | 16 | SEC filing |
| Jan 12, 2010 | Initial | $525,000 | No comparison | 14 | SEC filing |
| Jul 15, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jul 15, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 18, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Mar 3, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Feb 26, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Debt, Option to acquire
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $7.5K (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-216434
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Dawson James Securities | 130645 | Robert Keyser · CRD 1291503 |
Source: Form D, filed Sep 22, 2014. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Eugene A. Bauer | Director |
| Gene E. Burleson | Director |
| Gene E. Burlson | Director |
| Mark A. Edwards | Executive |
| Joel S. Kanter | Director |
| John P. Keefe | Director, Executive |
| William Kirby | Director |
| Ian Kirby | Executive |
| John J. Klobnak | Director |
| James Morel | Director, Promoter |
| Harry L. Zimmerman | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Other Health Care (See others in industry)
Address:
8500 Wilshire Blvd, Suite 105
Beverly Hills,, CA, 90211
Beverly Hills,, CA, 90211