Form D · Other Investment Fund
DREAM U.S. INDUSTRIAL FUND LP
Denver, CO · CIK 0001869661
Offering snapshot reported Aug 21, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $454M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 21 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $5M Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jul 21, 2021 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 21, 2026 | Amendment | $453,529,159 | $0vs Aug 22, 2025 | 21 | SEC filing |
| Aug 22, 2025 | Amendment | $453,529,159 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 23, 2024 | Amendment | $464,600,000 | $0vs Aug 23, 2023 | 19 | SEC filing |
| Aug 23, 2023 | Amendment | $464,600,000 | $0vs Aug 24, 2022 | 18 | SEC filing |
| Aug 24, 2022 | Amendment | $464,600,000 | $100,600,000vs Aug 13, 2021 | 19 | SEC filing |
| Aug 13, 2021 | Initial | $364,000,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-409884
For Item 11, the General Partner reserves the right to accept commitments of lesser amounts.
Source: Form D, filed Aug 21, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
DREAM U.S. INDUSTRIAL FUND LP
Investment adviser: DREAM U.S. MANAGER LLC
- Gross asset value
- $1.04B
- Beneficial owners
- 23
- ADV minimum commitment
- $5M
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 13, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PCAOB 271
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK, N. A.
LEI 7H6GLXDRUGQFU57RNE97
PNC BANK
LEI CFGNEKW0P8842LEUIA51
TORONTO DOMINION BANK
LEI 69LASGQF5I0RN31MEN24
Filing source
Form ADV 2125662 · Aug 13, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-7689247038
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Adam Barbour | Executive |
| Michael Cooper | Director, Executive |
| Industrial Fund Gp Lp Dream U.S. | Director |
| Rahul Idnani | Director, Executive |
| Brian Pauls | Director, Executive |
| Deborah Starkman | Director, Executive |
| Angeli Stirbei | Executive |
| Andrew Sturno | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Denver, CO, 80206