Form D · Hedge Fund
Durable Capital Offshore Fund Ltd.
Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001792075
Offering snapshot reported Dec 19, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $3.93B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 184 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $100K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Nov 1, 2019 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$3,829,535,050 → $3,925,535,050
- Reported investors175 → 184
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 19, 2025 | Amendment | $3,925,535,050 | $96,000,000vs Dec 22, 2023 | 184 | SEC filing |
| Dec 20, 2024 | Amendment | $3,870,535,050 | $41,000,000vs Dec 22, 2023 | 180 | SEC filing |
| Dec 22, 2023 | Amendment | $3,829,535,050 | $25,400,000vs Dec 27, 2022 | 175 | SEC filing |
| Dec 27, 2022 | Amendment | $3,804,135,050 | $814,875,000vs Jan 7, 2022 | 174 | SEC filing |
| Jan 7, 2022 | Amendment | $2,989,260,050 | $62,600,050vs Jan 7, 2021 | 128 | SEC filing |
| Jan 7, 2021 | Amendment | $2,926,660,000 | $90,250,000vs Oct 30, 2020 | 125 | SEC filing |
| Oct 30, 2020 | Amendment | $2,836,410,000 | No comparison | 125 | SEC filing |
| Oct 31, 2019 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-352251
Source: Form D, filed Dec 19, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
DURABLE CAPITAL OFFSHORE FUND LTD.
Investment adviser: DURABLE CAPITAL PARTNERS LP
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Jul 1, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2116393 · Jul 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-7169163978
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| John D'agostino | Director |
| Alaina Danley | Director |
| N/A Durable Capital Partners Lp | Promoter |
| Julie Jack | Director |
| Scott Lennon | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-1104