Form D · Hedge Fund
Durable Capital Onshore Fund LP
Bethesda, MD · CIK 0001792270
Offering snapshot reported Oct 21, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $8.04B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 529 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Nov 1, 2019 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$7,976,692,723 → $8,037,024,723
- Reported investors510 → 529
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 21, 2026 | Amendment | $8,037,024,723 | $60,332,000vs Oct 22, 2025 | 529 | SEC filing |
| Oct 22, 2025 | Amendment | $7,976,692,723 | $354,937,500vs Oct 23, 2024 | 510 | SEC filing |
| Oct 23, 2024 | Amendment | $7,621,755,223 | $133,230,000vs Oct 23, 2023 | 497 | SEC filing |
| Oct 23, 2023 | Amendment | $7,488,525,223 | $409,405,000vs Oct 24, 2022 | 488 | SEC filing |
| Oct 24, 2022 | Amendment | $7,079,120,223 | $2,024,018,254vs Oct 29, 2021 | 476 | SEC filing |
| Oct 29, 2021 | Amendment | $5,055,101,969 | $183,157,500vs Oct 30, 2020 | 387 | SEC filing |
| Oct 30, 2020 | Amendment | $4,871,944,469 | No comparison | 348 | SEC filing |
| Oct 31, 2019 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-352250
Source: Form D, filed Oct 21, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
DURABLE CAPITAL ONSHORE FUND LP
Investment adviser: DURABLE CAPITAL PARTNERS LP
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Jul 1, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2116393 · Jul 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5885628780
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| N/A Durable Capital Associates Llc | Promoter |
| Henry Ellenbogen | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Bethesda, MD, 20814