Form D · Private Equity Fund
Eaton Vance Institutional Senior Loan Plus Fund
Boston, MA · CIK 0001678824
Offering snapshot reported Jan 30, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $310M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 30, 2026 | Amendment | $310,426,771 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 31, 2025 | Amendment | $284,677,798 | $41,621,311vs Feb 1, 2024 | 9 | SEC filing |
| Feb 1, 2024 | Amendment | $243,056,487 | $79,251,381vs Feb 1, 2023 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Feb 1, 2023 | Amendment | $163,805,106 | $39,326,133vs Oct 20, 2021 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Dec 2, 2022 | Amendment | $163,805,106 | $39,326,133vs Oct 20, 2021 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Oct 20, 2021 | Amendment | $124,478,973 | $69,478,973vs Jan 30, 2020 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Jan 30, 2020 | Amendment | $55,000,000 | $0vs Jan 31, 2019 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Jan 31, 2019 | Amendment | $55,000,000 | $0vs Jan 31, 2018 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Jan 31, 2018 | Amendment | $55,000,000 | $15,000,000vs Jan 31, 2017 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Jan 31, 2017 | Initial | $40,000,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-279689
Source: Form D, filed Jan 30, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
EATON VANCE INSTITUTIONAL SENIOR LOAN PLUS FUND
Investment adviser: EATON VANCE MANAGEMENT
- Gross asset value
- $274M
- Beneficial owners
- 5
- ADV minimum commitment
- $1M
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 11, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
PCAOB 1096
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY
LEI 571474TGEMMWANRLN572
Filing source
Form ADV 2125225 · Aug 11, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4201821891
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Daniel Cataldo | Executive |
| Management Eaton Vance | Promoter |
| N/A Eaton Vance Management | Promoter |
| Thomas Faust Jr. | Executive |
| Drew Frenette | Executive |
| Ralph H. Hinckley, Jr. | Executive |
| Laurie G. Hylton | Executive |
| Jim Kirchner | Executive |
| James Kirchner | Executive |
| Frederick S. Marius | Executive |
| A. John Murphy | Executive |
| Andrew Sveen | Executive |
| Deidre Walsh | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Boston, MA, 02109