Form D · Private Equity Fund
Equitybee 22-69101, a Series of Equitybee cFund Master LLC
Ogden, UT · CIK 0002049344
Offering snapshot reported Aug 13, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $507K Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 13, 2025 | Amendment | $506,742 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 13, 2025 | Amendment | $506,742 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jun 11, 2025 | Amendment | $449,430 | $9,715vs May 12, 2025 | 2 | SEC filing |
| May 12, 2025 | Amendment | $439,715 | $35,433vs Dec 19, 2024 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Dec 19, 2024 | Initial | $404,282 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-532673
Source: Form D, filed Aug 13, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
EQUITYBEE 22-69101, A SERIES OF EQUITYBEE CFUND MASTER LLC
Investment adviser: EQUITYBEE ADVISORS, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $459K
- Beneficial owners
- 2
- ADV minimum commitment
- $10K
Reported in Form ADV on Apr 1, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
EQUITYBEE SECURITIES, LLC
CRD 41896 · SEC 8-49621
Filing source
Form ADV 2078451 · Apr 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-3407383970
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Oren Barzilai | Executive |
| Dennis Henderson | Director |
| Adam Ingram | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Ogden, UT, 84401