Form D · Other Banking and Financial Services
Estee Capital LLC
Short Hills, NJ · CIK 0001654493
Offering snapshot reported Aug 19, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $8.46M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 1 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $2.57K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Feb 14, 2012 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 19, 2026 | Initial | $8,455,530 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Initial | $41,137,773 | No comparison | 33 | SEC filing |
| Aug 20, 2025 | Initial | $39,819,890 | No comparison | 32 | SEC filing |
| Aug 20, 2025 | Initial | $8,455,530 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Aug 26, 2024 | Initial | $30,833,007 | No comparison | 29 | SEC filing |
| Aug 26, 2024 | Initial | $8,455,530 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Aug 18, 2023 | Initial | $8,455,530 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Aug 18, 2023 | Initial | $27,125,007 | No comparison | 27 | SEC filing |
| Aug 23, 2022 | Initial | $25,035,007 | No comparison | 25 | SEC filing |
| Aug 23, 2022 | Initial | $8,455,530 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Aug 26, 2021 | Initial | $18,975,007 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 26, 2021 | Initial | $8,455,530 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Sep 1, 2020 | Initial | $14,260,007 | No comparison | 23 | SEC filing |
| Sep 1, 2020 | Initial | $8,455,530 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Sep 3, 2019 | Initial | $7,315,525 | No comparison | 26 | SEC filing |
| Sep 3, 2019 | Initial | $8,780,007 | No comparison | 18 | SEC filing |
| Aug 28, 2018 | Initial | $5,873,024 | No comparison | 26 | SEC filing |
| Aug 28, 2018 | Initial | $6,450,007 | No comparison | 17 | SEC filing |
| Aug 31, 2017 | Initial | $5,900,007 | No comparison | 13 | SEC filing |
| Aug 31, 2017 | Initial | $5,397,378 | No comparison | 25 | SEC filing |
| Sep 22, 2016 | Initial | $50,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 1, 2016 | Initial | $1,972,707 | No comparison | 8 | SEC filing |
| Jun 1, 2016 | Initial | $3,660,284 | No comparison | 20 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Other
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-594689
Includes both common equity and preferred equity
Source: Form D, filed Aug 19, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Gaurav Sahni | Director |
| Anupama Tyagi | Director |
| Sandeep Tyagi | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Other Banking and Financial Services (See others in industry)
Address:
830 Morris Turnpike Suite 483
Short Hills, NJ, 07078
Phone: 9739129700
Short Hills, NJ, 07078
Phone: 9739129700