Form D · Hedge Fund
Evanston Credit Opportunities Fund, Ltd.
Evanston, IL · CIK 0001818552
Offering snapshot reported Aug 28, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $28.4M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 5 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $250K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Sep 1, 2020 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 28, 2026 | Amendment | $28,400,000 | $0vs Aug 29, 2025 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Aug 29, 2025 | Amendment | $28,400,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 30, 2024 | Amendment | $28,400,000 | $0vs Aug 31, 2023 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Aug 31, 2023 | Amendment | $28,400,000 | $3,000,000vs Aug 31, 2022 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Aug 31, 2022 | Amendment | $25,400,000 | $0vs Sep 3, 2021 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Sep 3, 2021 | Amendment | $25,400,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Sep 4, 2020 | Initial | $10,000,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-374911
Source: Form D, filed Aug 28, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
EVANSTON CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES FUND, LTD.
Investment adviser: EVANSTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $24.7M
- Beneficial owners
- 4
- ADV minimum commitment
- $100K
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 27, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
PCAOB 1096
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON
LEI HPFHU0OQ28E4N0NFVK49
Filing source
Form ADV 2064401 · Mar 27, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-7466563754
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| John Ackerley | Director |
| Roisin Addlestone | Director |
| Adam B. Blitz | Executive |
| Ryan Cahill | Executive |
| Lance Donenberg | Executive |
| Lance Donnenberg | Executive |
| N/A Evanston Capital Management, Llc | Executive |
| Julian Fletcher | Director |
| Brian Lease | Executive |
| Kenneth A. Meister | Executive |
| Kristen Van Gelder | Executive |
| Scott Zimmerman | Director, Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Evanston, IL, 60201