Form D · Investment Banking
Evrensel Capital Partners (UK) LTD
London, X0 · CIK 0001872211
Offering snapshot reported Jul 14, 2021 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- Yet to sell Offering amount: $50M
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Yet to occur As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 14, 2021 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-406123
Source: Form D, filed Jul 14, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Anthony Moore | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Investment Banking (See others in industry)
Address:
Salisbury House London Wall
London, X0, EC2M 5PS
Phone: 801-816-2511
London, X0, EC2M 5PS
Phone: 801-816-2511