Form D · Other Investment Fund
Mortgage Core Fund
Warrendale, PA · CIK 0001659748
Offering snapshot reported Feb 6, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $18.4B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 6, 2026 | Amendment | $18,424,659,668 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Feb 6, 2025 | Amendment | $18,177,091,468 | $1,473,111,320vs Feb 8, 2024 | 54 | SEC filing |
| Feb 8, 2024 | Amendment | $16,703,980,148 | $2,696,363,381vs Feb 8, 2023 | 54 | SEC filing |
| Feb 8, 2023 | Amendment | $14,007,616,767 | No comparison | 53 | SEC filing |
| Feb 8, 2022 | Amendment | $11,921,360,632 | No comparison | 40 | SEC filing |
| Feb 25, 2021 | Amendment | $4,098,571,300 | No comparison | 23 | SEC filing |
| Dec 4, 2020 | Amendment | $10,460,406,892 | No comparison | 23 | SEC filing |
| Dec 4, 2019 | Amendment | $3,063,538,220 | No comparison | 24 | SEC filing |
| Dec 4, 2018 | Amendment | $2,400,940,720 | No comparison | 23 | SEC filing |
| Dec 5, 2017 | Amendment | $1,128,192,620 | No comparison | 22 | SEC filing |
| Dec 9, 2016 | Amendment | $751,719,950 | No comparison | 152 | SEC filing |
| Dec 10, 2015 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-252808
Source: Form D, filed Feb 6, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Jeremy D. Boughton | Executive |
| John G. Carson | Director |
| John T. Collins | Director |
| J. Christpher Donahue | Director |
| J. Christopher Donahue | Director |
| John F. Donahue | Director |
| N/A Federated Investment Management Company | Promoter |
| Federated Investment Management Company | Promoter |
| John B. Fisher | Director, Executive |
| Lori A. Hensler | Executive |
| G. Thomas Hough | Director |
| Maureen Lally Green | Director |
| Karen L. Larrimer | Director |
| Peter E. Madden | Director |
| Charles F. Mansfield, Jr. | Director |
| Max F. Miller | Director |
| Frank J. Nasta | Director |
| Thomas M. O'neill | Director |
| Madelyn A. Reilly | Director |
| P. Jerome Richey | Director |
| John S. Walsh | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:
4000 Ericsson Drive
Warrendale, PA, 15086-7561
Warrendale, PA, 15086-7561