Form D · Biotechnology
FEMASYS INC
Suwanee, GA · CIK 0001339005
Offering snapshot reported Aug 20, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $30M Offering amount: $30M
- Investors reported
- 41 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Aug 10, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 20, 2026 | Initial | $30,000,000 | No comparison | 41 | SEC filing |
| Nov 14, 2025 | Initial | $8,025,000 | No comparison | 12 | SEC filing |
| Jun 10, 2025 | Initial | $1,450,000 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Nov 22, 2023 | Initial | $6,850,000 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Jan 13, 2017 | Initial | $4,000,000 | No comparison | 8 | SEC filing |
| Dec 27, 2016 | Initial | $36,628,704 | No comparison | 18 | SEC filing |
| Aug 11, 2016 | Initial | $3,296,700 | No comparison | 19 | SEC filing |
| Apr 28, 2015 | Initial | $8,000,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Sep 23, 2013 | Initial | $180,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Nov 27, 2012 | Initial | $30,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 8, 2012 | Initial | $1,010,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Sep 20, 2011 | Initial | $1,750,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 22, 2011 | Initial | $641,502 | No comparison | 14 | SEC filing |
| Aug 30, 2010 | Amendment | $1,075,000 | $50,000vs Aug 27, 2010 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Aug 27, 2010 | Initial | $1,025,000 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Jun 10, 2009 | Initial | $2,240,000 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Jun 10, 2009 | Amendment | $1,750,000 | -$490,000vs Jun 10, 2009 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Apr 16, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Oct 31, 2006 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2005 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Option to acquire
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-594935
See the Issuer's Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on August 11, 2026.
Source: Form D, filed Aug 20, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| John Adams | Director |
| Fred Aslan | Director |
| Max Azevedo | Executive |
| John Canninng | Executive |
| Daniel Currie | Executive |
| James E. Dorsey | Director |
| John Dyett | Director |
| Kenneth Eichenbaum | Director |
| Dov Elefant | Executive |
| Marc Finch | Executive |
| Marcus Finch | Executive |
| Charles Larsen | Director |
| Kathy Lee Sepsick | Director, Executive |
| Jeffrey Marcus | Director, Executive |
| Roberta Mc Caw | Director |
| Jeffrey Mifek | Executive |
| Alistair Milnes | Director |
| Lisa Peacock | Executive |
| Parker H. Petit | Director |
| Joshua Silverman | Director |
| Jeremy Sippos | Executive |
| Gary E. Thompson | Executive |
| Edward R. Uzialko | Director |
| Edward R. Uzialko, Jr. | Director |
| William Witte | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Biotechnology (See others in industry)
Address:
3950 Johns Creek Court Suite 100
Suwanee, GA, 30024
Phone: 770-500-3910
Suwanee, GA, 30024
Phone: 770-500-3910