Form D · Hedge Fund
Four Pines Offshore Fund LP
George Town, Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001808398
Offering snapshot reported Mar 20, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $24M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 4 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $100K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Apr 1, 2020 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 20, 2026 | Amendment | $24,020,000 | $0vs Mar 20, 2025 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Mar 20, 2025 | Amendment | $24,020,000 | $0vs Apr 15, 2024 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Apr 15, 2024 | Amendment | $24,020,000 | $0vs Apr 13, 2023 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Apr 13, 2023 | Amendment | $24,020,000 | $0vs Apr 13, 2022 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Apr 13, 2022 | Amendment | $24,020,000 | $0vs Apr 13, 2021 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Apr 13, 2021 | Amendment | $24,020,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 13, 2020 | Initial | $20,020,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-364830
Source: Form D, filed Mar 20, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
FOUR PINES OFFSHORE FUND LP
Investment adviser: ROCK SPRINGS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 24, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2056741 · Mar 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-7053945580
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Gordon Margraff (Mark) Bussard | Executive |
| N/A Four Pines General Partner Llc | Executive |
| Kris Jenner | Executive |
| Graham Mc Phail | Executive |
| N/A Rock Springs Capital Management Lp | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:George Town, Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-9001