Form D · Venture Capital Fund
Freshstart Partners (Investment in Remi) L.P.
Jerusalem, L3 · CIK 0001838597
Offering snapshot reported Sep 8, 2021 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $420K Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 8, 2021 | Amendment | $420,432 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Sep 1, 2021 | Initial | $10,600 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Mar 1, 2021 | Initial | $161,000 | No comparison | 13 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-390789
Source: Form D, filed Sep 8, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
FRESHSTART PARTNERS (INVESTMENT IN REMI) L.P.
Investment adviser: OURCROWD INTERNATIONAL GENERAL PARTNER, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- $42.5M
- Beneficial owners
- 266
- ADV minimum commitment
- $10K
Reported in Form ADV on May 5, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $24,354,105 | 259 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| 2022 | $23,954,670 | 259 | Mar 29, 2023 |
| 2023 | $43,044,254 | 262 | Mar 27, 2024 |
| 2024 | $26,654,890 | 266 | Mar 24, 2025 |
| 2025 | $42,520,375 | 266 | May 5, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2103204 · May 5, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4751542651
Reported by OURCROWD INTERNATIONAL GENERAL PARTNER, L.P. (CRD 169475).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Caleb Chill | Executive |
| Robert Citron | Executive |
| Andrew Kaye | Director, Executive |
| Jonathan Medved | Director, Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Jerusalem, L3, 9108001
Phone: 00972-636-9300