Form D · Private Equity Fund
Fund FG-TQY, a series of Forge Investments, LLC
San Francisco, CA · CIK 0001763647
Offering snapshot reported Apr 27, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $3.29M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 25 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $5K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- May 17, 2019 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$3,935,433 → $3,293,250
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 27, 2026 | Amendment | $3,293,250 | -$642,183vs Oct 17, 2025 | 25 | SEC filing |
| Oct 17, 2025 | Amendment | $3,935,433 | -$7,729,984vs Apr 27, 2022 | 25 | SEC filing |
| Apr 27, 2022 | Amendment | $11,665,417 | $1,837,370vs Mar 29, 2022 | 23 | SEC filing |
| Mar 29, 2022 | Amendment | $9,828,047 | $1,078,000vs Jul 21, 2021 | 21 | SEC filing |
| Jul 21, 2021 | Amendment | $8,750,047 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jul 20, 2021 | Amendment | $6,221,597 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jul 8, 2021 | Amendment | $2,784,097 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Nov 7, 2019 | Amendment | $1,489,097 | $0vs Jun 27, 2019 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 27, 2019 | Amendment | $1,489,097 | $132,096vs Jun 26, 2019 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 26, 2019 | Amendment | $1,357,001 | $208,944vs May 21, 2019 | 10 | SEC filing |
| May 21, 2019 | Initial | $1,148,057 | No comparison | 7 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.1
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $1.03M
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-340054
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Forge Securities LLC | 134596 |
Source: Form D, filed Apr 27, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
FG-TQY, A SERIES OF FORGE INVESTMENTS LLC
Investment adviser: FORGE GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC
- Gross asset value
- $3.29M
- Beneficial owners
- 25
- ADV minimum commitment
- $5K
Reported in Form ADV on Apr 6, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- Yes
EISNERAMPER
PCAOB 274
BANK OF AMERICA
LEI 9DJT3UXIJIZJI4WXO774
FORGE SECURITIES LLC
CRD 134596 · SEC 8-66846
Filing source
Form ADV 2092059 · Apr 6, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1930840667
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Llc Assure Fund Management Ii | Director |
| Grant George | Executive |
| Forge Global Advisors Llc | Director |
| Shilpi Mc Grath | Executive |
| Jeremy Neilson | Executive |
| Richard Thoms | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:San Francisco, CA, 94111