Form D · Pooled Investment Fund
GAC Capital, LLC
Birmingham, AL · CIK 0001868822
Offering snapshot reported Jun 25, 2021 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $54.9M Offering amount: $55M
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 25, 2021 | Initial | $54,900,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-404230
Source: Form D, filed Jun 25, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
GAC CAPITAL, LLC
Investment adviser: ARLINGTON PARTNERS LLC
- Gross asset value
- $27.3M
- Beneficial owners
- 116
- ADV minimum commitment
- $250K
Reported in Form ADV on Dec 17, 2025. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Filing source
Form ADV 2034605 · Dec 17, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6936796288
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Kenneth H. Polk | Executive |
| Stephen J Rowe | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Birmingham, AL, 35203