Form D · Pooled Investment Fund
Gaingels Bitwise I, a series of Republic Master Fund, LP
Salt Lake City, UT · CIK 0001846551
Offering snapshot reported Apr 27, 2021 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $100K Offering amount: $100K
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 27, 2021 | Initial | $100,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-397354
Source: Form D, filed Apr 27, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Llc Assure Fund Management Ii | Director |
| Jeremy Neilson | Executive |
| Llc Republic Maximal | Director |
| Richard Thoms | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:
6510 S Millrock Drive Suite 400
Salt Lake City, UT, 84121
Phone: (801) 419-0677
Salt Lake City, UT, 84121
Phone: (801) 419-0677