Form D · Biotechnology
Gliknik Inc
Baltimore, MD · CIK 0001411569
Offering snapshot reported Sep 17, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $15M Offering amount: $15M
- Investors reported
- 11 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Aug 15, 2025 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$11,000,000 → $15,000,000
- Reported investors9 → 11
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 17, 2026 | Amendment | $15,000,000 | $4,000,000vs Aug 21, 2025 | 11 | SEC filing |
| Aug 21, 2025 | Initial | $11,000,000 | No comparison | 9 | SEC filing |
| Jan 24, 2025 | Amendment | $5,286,743 | $3,286,743vs Nov 21, 2024 | 25 | SEC filing |
| Nov 21, 2024 | Initial | $2,000,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Mar 21, 2024 | Amendment | $9,175,302 | $3,795,302vs Jul 7, 2023 | 23 | SEC filing |
| Jul 7, 2023 | Initial | $5,380,000 | No comparison | 17 | SEC filing |
| Jun 2, 2021 | Initial | $4,300,005 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Sep 12, 2013 | Initial | $2,835,000 | No comparison | 13 | SEC filing |
| Apr 30, 2013 | Amendment | $9,900,015 | $75,001vs Apr 26, 2013 | 27 | SEC filing |
| Apr 26, 2013 | Amendment | $9,825,014 | $5,000,004vs Aug 27, 2012 | 26 | SEC filing |
| Aug 27, 2012 | Initial | $4,825,010 | No comparison | 24 | SEC filing |
| Sep 6, 2011 | Initial | $2,038,552 | No comparison | 21 | SEC filing |
| Jan 4, 2011 | Initial | $849,605 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Sep 3, 2010 | Amendment | $2,400,000 | $500,000vs Aug 30, 2010 | 15 | SEC filing |
| Aug 30, 2010 | Initial | $1,900,000 | No comparison | 14 | SEC filing |
| Jan 13, 2010 | Amendment | $2,887,515 | $0vs Sep 1, 2009 | 23 | SEC filing |
| Sep 1, 2009 | Amendment | $2,887,515 | No comparison | 23 | SEC filing |
| Sep 4, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Sep 4, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Debt, Option to acquire, Security to be acquired
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-555492
Source: Form D, filed Sep 17, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Elizabeth Block | Executive |
| David S. Block | Director, Executive |
| David Broser | Director |
| Paul Freidman | Director |
| Paul A. Friedman | Director |
| Joseph S. Klein | Director |
| Joseph Klein, Iii | Director |
| Richard Lerner | Director |
| Mark D. Lerner | Director |
| Richard S. Levy | Director |
| Charles Polsky | Director |
| Kyle Rusconi | Director |
| Raymond Schinazi | Director |
| Raymond S. Shinazi | Director |
| Scott Eric Strome | Director |
| Geeta Vemuri | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Biotechnology (See others in industry)
Address:Baltimore, MD, 21201
Phone: 410-685-0662