Form D · Private Equity Fund
GLP CAPITAL PARTNERS IV LP
Santa Monica, CA · CIK 0001816099
Offering snapshot reported Jul 29, 2021 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $2.32B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 29, 2021 | Amendment | $2,320,000,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jun 25, 2020 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-369742
Source: Form D, filed Jul 29, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
GLP CAPITAL PARTNERS IV LP
Investment adviser: GLP CAPITAL PARTNERS, INC.
- Gross asset value
- $1.11B
- Beneficial owners
- 49
- ADV minimum commitment
- $10M
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 28, 2025. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
KPMG LLP
PCAOB 185
BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION
LEI 9DJT3UXIJIZJI4WXO774
CITIZENS BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI DRMSV1Q0EKMEXLAU1P8
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI 7H6GLXDRUGQFU57RNE97
PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI AD6GFRVSDT01YPT1CS68
Fund asset history · 4 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,091,098,270 | 49 | Mar 29, 2022 |
| 2022 | $1,090,484,788 | 49 | Mar 30, 2023 |
| 2023 | $1,174,258,282 | 49 | Mar 29, 2024 |
| 2024 | $1,112,836,771 | 49 | Mar 28, 2025 |
Filing source
Form ADV 1957714 · Mar 28, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8407829003
Reported by GLP CAPITAL PARTNERS, INC. (CRD 304917).
Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Matched by reported Form D file number
US LOGISTICS PARTNERS IV LP
Investment adviser: ARES MANAGEMENT LLC
- Gross asset value
- $862M
- Beneficial owners
- 49
- ADV minimum commitment
- $10M
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 26, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
KPMG LLP
PCAOB 185
PJT PARTNERS LP
CRD 171058 · SEC 8-69442
Fund asset history · 1 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861,505,025 | 49 | Mar 27, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2127751 · Aug 26, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8407829003
Reported by ARES MANAGEMENT LLC (CRD 130074).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Adam Berns | Executive, Promoter |
| Steven Crowe | Executive, Promoter |
| Daniel Ward | Executive, Promoter |
| Alan Yang | Executive, Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Santa Monica, CA, 90401
Phone: (310) 394-8898