Form D · Private Equity Fund
GSS Investment Holdco, L.P.
Southfield, MI · CIK 0001949028
Offering snapshot reported Feb 3, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $718K Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 3, 2026 | Initial | $717,750 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 2, 2024 | Initial | $3,762,000 | No comparison | 26 | SEC filing |
| Oct 7, 2022 | Initial | $14,350,000 | No comparison | 68 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-572132
Source: Form D, filed Feb 3, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Deborah Cook | Executive |
| Stephen M. Deedy | Executive |
| Ken Fuhrmann | Executive |
| Robert Krupa | Executive |
| Maritza Okata | Executive |
| Daniel Ritter | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:
2000 Town Center Drive, Suite 2400
Southfield, MI, 48075
Southfield, MI, 48075