Form D · Hedge Fund
CONWAY OFFSHORE ACCESS FUND LTD
St. Louis, MO · CIK 0001360677
Offering snapshot reported Dec 31, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $901M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 483 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $100K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Feb 13, 2006 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$859,469,934 → $900,602,403
- Reported investors382 → 483
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2025 | Amendment | $900,602,403 | $41,132,469vs Aug 2, 2024 | 483 | SEC filing |
| Aug 2, 2024 | Amendment | $859,469,934 | $163,001,667vs Oct 15, 2019 | 382 | SEC filing |
| Oct 15, 2019 | Amendment | $696,468,267 | $550,000vs Oct 15, 2018 | 116 | SEC filing |
| Oct 15, 2018 | Amendment | $695,918,267 | $4,250,000vs Sep 7, 2017 | 114 | SEC filing |
| Sep 7, 2017 | Amendment | $691,668,267 | $0vs Sep 16, 2016 | 107 | SEC filing |
| Sep 16, 2016 | Amendment | $691,668,267 | $8,598,608vs Sep 16, 2015 | 107 | SEC filing |
| Sep 16, 2015 | Amendment | $683,069,659 | $46,508,940vs Aug 21, 2014 | 93 | SEC filing |
| Aug 21, 2014 | Amendment | $636,560,719 | $96,964,009vs Aug 22, 2013 | 92 | SEC filing |
| Aug 22, 2013 | Amendment | $539,596,710 | $45,252,896vs Mar 12, 2013 | 77 | SEC filing |
| Mar 12, 2013 | Amendment | $494,343,814 | $62,182,104vs Mar 12, 2012 | 68 | SEC filing |
| Mar 12, 2012 | Amendment | $432,161,710 | $18,728,710vs Mar 11, 2011 | 89 | SEC filing |
| Mar 11, 2011 | Amendment | $413,433,000 | $63,471,300vs Mar 10, 2010 | 88 | SEC filing |
| Mar 10, 2010 | Amendment | $349,961,700 | -$43,189,159vs Mar 16, 2009 | 65 | SEC filing |
| Mar 16, 2009 | Amendment | $393,150,859 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 14, 2006 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $342K
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-88856
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Rostrum Grand Limited | None | |
| Bridgewood International | None |
Source: Form D, filed Dec 31, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
CONWAY OFFSHORE ACCESS FUND LTD.
Investment adviser: CONWAY INVESTMENT RESEARCH, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $436M
- Beneficial owners
- 309
- ADV minimum commitment
- $100K
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 30, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
BDO USA, LLP
PCAOB 243
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
LEI 7H6GLXDRUGQFU57RNE97
VIGILANT DISTRIBUTORS, LLC
CRD 285573 · SEC 8-69854
Filing source
Form ADV 2077837 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4986063390
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Richard Baur | Executive |
| Jeremy Bell | Executive |
| Roger Brown | Executive |
| N/A Cir Feeder Fund Management, Llc | Executive |
| Dina Di Lorenzo | Executive |
| Aldo Ghisletta | Director |
| N/A Gp Feeder Fund Management, Llc | Executive |
| N/A Guggenheim Partners, Llc | Executive |
| N/A Gwm Holdco, Llc | Executive |
| James Kattan | Director |
| Thomas Margulis | Executive |
| Darragh Murphy | Director |
| Don Seymour | Director |
| Leif Soderberg | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:St. Louis, MO, 63105