Form D · Other
Health Professionals Alliance Inc.
Lake Oswego, OR · CIK 0001789220
Offering snapshot reported Jul 13, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $750K Offering amount: $15M
- Investors reported
- 1 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $50K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jul 3, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 13, 2026 | Initial | $750,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Aug 24, 2023 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jun 29, 2022 | Amendment | $775,000 | $425,000vs Mar 31, 2022 | 7 | SEC filing |
| Mar 31, 2022 | Initial | $350,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Sep 23, 2021 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jul 1, 2021 | Initial | $200,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jul 1, 2021 | Amendment | $38,499,040 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Oct 27, 2020 | Initial | $2,500,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Sep 25, 2019 | Initial | $400,000 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Debt, Option to acquire, Security to be acquired
- Exemptions
- 06c
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-590547
Source: Form D, filed Jul 13, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Michael Balter | Director, Promoter |
| Dan Barnett | Executive, Promoter |
| Scott Bishop | Executive |
| Russell E Cameron | Executive, Promoter |
| Benjamin Daniels | Director |
| Grant Diggles | Executive, Promoter |
| Christopher Eddy | Executive |
| Doug Fettig | Executive |
| Glen Lawrence | Executive |
| Manny A Lopez | Executive, Promoter |
| Brendon Lundberg | Executive |
| Jessica Mc Burney | Executive |
| Karen C Molis | Executive |
| Dominic Odierno | Executive |
| Kate Othus | Director, Executive |
| Jeffrey R Reece | Executive |
| David G Roberts | Executive, Promoter |
| Roy Robert Rose | Director, Executive, Promoter |
| Justin Valley | Executive |
| John Van Leeuwen | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Other (See others in industry)
Address:
5 Centerpointe Dr Ste 400
Lake Oswego, OR, 97035
Lake Oswego, OR, 97035